List of Senate-approved Graduates, 2020–2021

The Graduate List is organized by Faculty and graduating students are listed alphabetically by their last name.

Faculty of Arts
Faculty of Business
Faculty of Education
Faculty of Sustainable Design Engineering
Faculty of Graduate Studies
Faculty of Nursing
Faculty of Science
Faculty of Veterinary Medicine 

* denotes First Class standing

FACULTY OF ARTS

Bachelor of Applied Arts in Journalism

Jordan Arthur Ramsay

Bachelor of Arts

Abolaji Mariam Apelogun | Economics

*Chloe Arlapen | Psychology

Samantha Mary Arseneau | Psychology

*Joana Akosua Asante Annor | Political Science

*Amanda Lee Baker | Psychology

Brooklynn Christina Bell | Sociology

Emmanuel Bizimana | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture

Douglas Blaisdell | Economics

Ryan William Boulter | Psychology

*Meghan Dawn Byers | French

Samuel John A. Cameron | History

*Katie Campbell | Sociology

Stephen Douglas Carr | Political Science

Liam Bert Carter | Political Science

Sydney Christine Cheverie | English

*Lauren Olivia Marion Clark | Psychology

Madison MacKenzie Clark | English

*Samantha Emma Clark | Political Science

Maria Elizabeth Clinton | Sociology

Chris Harry Craig | Psychology

Abigail Faith Cromwell | Psychology

Connor Ryan Curran | Political Science

Karlii Dawn Stacy Delaney | Sociology

Yuning Dong | English

Madison Dover | Sociology

*Emma Drake | Political Science

*Jordan Allison Drake | Psychology

Sophie Duguay | French

P. Zac Elsinga | History

*Katelyn Rose Arlene Ford | Psychology

Oyindamola Halimat Funsho | Economics

*Jenna-Marie Frances Gallant | Psychology

Paige Valerie Gallant | History

Patrick John Gallant | History

Khousmita Devi Gopaul | Diversity & Social Justice Studies

Makala Elizabeth Joyce Greene | Sociology

*Erin Groman | Political Science

*Miya Haraguchi | Sociology

*Owen Headrick | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture

*Gavin Harry Hickey | Political Science

Simon Lucas Sabo Hofley | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture

Imuetinyan Grace lyase | Economics

Ricky Barrett Jamer | History

David James Jamieson | History

Kathryn Isobel Margaret Jeffery | Sociology

Kali Joyce Jenkins | Sociology

Yusei Kashiwagi | Economics

*Bethany Ann Keoughan | Sociology

Taylor Brooke King | Psychology

Abby LeBlanc | English

*Jodi Mae Lewis | History

Wei-Ju Lin | Psychology

Yani Lu | Psychology

*Jayden Ali Lutes | Psychology

Samantha Dawn MacAdam | Psychology

Benjamin Warren MacAusland | History/Political Science

Allison Danielle MacDonald | Sociology and Anthropology

Daniel Robert J. MacDonald | Psychology

John-Isaac Heath MacDonald | Political Science

Holly MacDougall | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture

Madeleine Mae MacInnis | Psychology

Cassidy Alexis MacIntosh | Sociology

John Daniel MacIntyre | Sociology

Courtney Dawn Shirley MacKinnon | Sociology

*Kallie Phyllis MacKinnon | Psychology

Lisa Dianne MacLean | English

*Maria Christina Thorpe MacLean | Psychology

*Jenna Amelia Carole MacLeod | Psychology

Sarah Jean MacLeod | Psychology

*Blakeney MacMurdo | Psychology

*David Joseph Mazurek | Sociology

*Sarah Paige McCullough | French

Molly McHugh | Sociology

Madison McQuaid | Sociology

Rhiannon Grace McQuaid | Psychology

*Cian Ron McTavish | Political Science

*Lauren Patricia Moerike | Psychology

*Rachel Angelene Moore | Psychology

Carla Anne Moore | Sociology

*Bhavna Mootooveeren | Psychology

*Erin Morrison | Psychology

*Malak Nassar | Political Science

Cameron Robert Joseph Nelson | Psychology

Theoneste Same Ngezahayo | Economics

*Esther Chiamaka Kucheli Nnorom | Psychology

*Ayokunle Ogunleye | Psychology

Hikaru Oguri | Economics

*Christopher John Outhouse | English

*Stephen James Plouffe | English

Courtney Ruth Profitt | Diversity and Social Justice Studies

Mohnitt Subhasis Pyne | Psychology

Kiersten Shea Richards | Philosophy

Melanie Ann Roll | Sociology

Darriel Donell Rolle | Psychology

Shealyn Catherine Ronahan | English

Karolann Rossignol | History

Alexandra Kaitlin Rowell | Sociology

*Suparshna Sewpal | Economics

Parastoo Shahsavar | Philosophy

*Haley Grace Shea | Psychology

*Jenna Short | Sociology and Anthropology

*Amanda Xin Ying Sim | English

Caroline Simoes Correa Bizulli | Sociology

*Britney Nicole Simpler | English

Nadia Dawn Simpson | Psychology

Aidan Smith | Sociology

*Elijah MacKenzie Smith | Political Science

*Rebecca Smith | Psychology

Faith Laura Steeves | History

Monika Maria Stewart | English

Amin Suleman | Religious Studies

*Kareemat Anjolaoluwa Suleman | Political Science

*Weiqi Tang | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture

Carissa Thompson | English

*Brittany Lynn Trowsdale | Psychology

*Cassidy Gemma Elizabeth Turner | Psychology

*Thelma Oluebube Unegbu | Diversity & Social Justice Studies

Anita Dumebi Uzoeto | Economics

*Tabita Willemina Marina Van Der Geer | Psychology

Jonathan Peter Vande Voigt | Political Science

*Reisha Gala Vos | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture

*Zihao Wang | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture

*Alyssa Jane Weeks | Sociology

*Michelle Joyce Westerkamp | English

Cameron Paul Wielock | Sociology

*George Williams | Political Science

*Tiffany Marie June Wonnacott | English

Misaki Yamashita | Psychology

Benjamin A. Younker | Sociology and Anthropology

Han Zhang | Economics

Bachelor of Arts Honours

*Kate Patricia Bartlett | English

*Hannah Morgan Bowley | Psychology

*Emma Rachel Campanaro | English

*Emma Patricia Pitt Campbell | Psychology

*Eric A. Da Silva | Psychology

*Emma Doucette | History

*Rachel Hamilton | History

*Erin Sullivan Hannah | Psychology

*Rosemary Mpho Misty Henbest | English

*Jodi Lynn Heys | Psychology

*Andrea Dawn Mahoney | Psychology

*Joelle Murphy | Psychology

*Joy Chukwunonso Nnadi | Psychology

*Sereana Marie Simpson | Psychology

*Brianna Squires | Psychology

Bachelor of Integrated Studies

Shawn William Arsenault | Computer Science

*Lorraine Clements | English

*Meagan Anne MacNeill | Business

Craig Darcy Sulis | Business

*Heather Maria Lepage-Tremblay | History

Bachelor of Music

Jamie Elizabeth Gooch

*Matthew Richard Kays

*Jim Henry McClean

*Nicholas L. Murphy

Ian Raymond Soloman

Antoinette G. Van Kouteren

Bachelor of Music Education

*Tara Jane Llewellyn

Christopher Phillip Perry

Master of Arts

Jacob Amartey Ashong

Louise Margaret Campbell

Pooja Kumar

J. Ian McIsaac

Satyajit Surjyakant Sen

Zijian Yang

FACULTY OF BUSINESS

Certificate in Accounting

Sherilyn D. Acorn

Nathan Pitre

Certificate in Business

Chloe Arlapen

Erika Jayne MacKinnon

Bhavna Mootooveeren

Emmanuel Emeka Nwosu

Nadine Uwimana

Anita Dumebi Uzoeto

Certificate in Public Administration

Michael James Dow

*Tyler Richard Gallant

Laura Lynne Littlewood

Madeleine Marie Valois

Diploma in Public Administration

Peta-Gaye Shemele Reece

Bachelor of Business Administration

Tariq Alosaimi

Chimzi Dean Amadi

Ashkan Asadi

Beni Sam Berisha

Shiy-Nyuy Raihanatu Bongadu

Mitchell Martin Bruce

*Andrew Alexander Campbell

Madelyn Marie Campbell

*Jesse Alan Champion

Haojun Chen

*Cameron Allan Clow

*Ryan Cooper

Morgan Carmen Crosman

Brittany Paige Cudmore

*Bailey Gordon Dawson

*Parker Aaron Day

Davion Dennis

Brett Jarod Verner DesRoche

*Tanner Mark Doiron

Weijia Dong

Colin Edward Joseph Doran

*Ashley Margaret Doucette

Michael James Dow

*Barrington Daniel Duffy

Fahaduzzaman Fahaduzzaman

Michael Fazzolari

*Aiden Bennett Fraser

*Kathryn Dawn Gallant

*Mark Gallant

Cody Michael Gaudet

Ernest Yam Gong Tzi

Connor Lloyd Gray

*Jeremy Heartz

*Chengbei Huang

Nada Ishimwe

Vernelle L. Johnson

Omar Alaa Kandel

*Janette Isabel-Mae Kerry

Isaac Stephen King

*Quang Nhat Le

Yi-Chen Lee

Taijin Li

Liqun Lin

Bin Liu

Jiayang Liu

Matthew Campbell Logan

*Qingzhou Lu

Hansha Luchmun

Miaozheng Luo

Malone MacArthur

*Daryl Patrick MacCallum

*Abby Kathryn MacDonald

Brody Bradley MacDonald

*Morgan Charles MacNeill

Alden James MacPhail

*Brett William MacPherson

*Adrian Mallett

Michael Philip Matusiewicz

Dawson Robert McCormack

Rachelle Claire McGough

Drew Caylea McKeigan

*Nolan McKenna

*Taylor Meek

Adam Trevor Edmund Moore

Maggie Murray

Yazen Rannordo Nelson

*Taylor Dawn Newman

James Barry Newson

Boi Lan Huong Nguyen

*Thi Phuong Vy Nguyen

Danny Nispel

Chinedu Henry Nnamani

Ayodele Orevaoghene Omotosho

*Ekene Nicholas Onyeagolum

Sathsarra J. Pahala Gedara

Devon Taylor Pettit

Haig Aaron Pinsent

Luke Andrew Reeves-Rollins

*Ellen Mary-Catherine Ross

Mohammed Tanzim Rubaiyat

Alexander Daniel Rushton

Adam David Ryan

Amrith Santhosh

Mark Schmeisser

Md Nayeem Ul Karim Shazib

*Patrick Elmer Hagan Smith

Abbey Smythe

Ryan William Angelo Spencer

Bretton Alexander Strba

*Haichao Sun

Yunong Sun

D'Kamaron Kyle Swann

Mikaella M. Taylor

Laura Sofia Tena Coronado

Ashley Marie Tibbo

*Isaac E. Toole

*Chandler Merton Toombs

Abigail Sithabile Tshabalala

Sophia Katerina Tweel

Ione Iria Unuigboje

*Jiangan Wang

Siyao Wang

Yifan Wang

Brody Paul Weatherbie

Jiacheng Wei

Riley West Whittingham

*Zack Matthew Willis

*Noah John Woodworth

Ran Xiao

Tingxu Yao

Ruipeng Ye

Rasha Ali Younis

Faris Zakem

*Tihut Ambaye Zekewos

Tongbin Zhang

Junjiang Zhu

Bachelor of Business Administration Cooperative Education

Rudolph Al Aswad

Conner David Andrews

*Jared Scott Burry

*Devon Drummond Clark

Tyler Richard Gallant

*Abbey Grace MacFadyen

*Anna Christine Driscoll Mallard

*Gerald Carter Matheson

*Hani Mayaleh

*Erika Jane Miller

*Zackery Mitchell Montreuil

Lei Pan

Owen Alexander Shaw

*Jarred Peter Toole

*Boyang Zhou

Bachelor of Business in Tourism and Hospitality

MacKenzie Joel Brennan

*Jiayi Gu

Liangting Liu

Karin Muwanguzi Rebecca Nabacwa

Taylor Dawn Rix

Bachelor of Business Studies

Kelly Reid Barnett

Brianna Rose Bernard

Hunter Earl Boudreau

Caryn Cleare

James Ferguson

Samantha Mary-Louise Higgins

Yesher Kamal

Dylan MacDonald

Patrick James Daniel MacGuigan

Ryne Drew MacIsaac

Sarah Dawn Mallett

Aysegul Tombakoglu

Bachelor of Business Studies - Cooperative Education

Olivia Lantz

Master of Business Administration

Richard Yao Awuku

Omar Keith Broderick

Eric Stewart Brookins

James Collicutt

John Connolly

Christopher Creamer

Diptesh Das

Erin Kristine Dolan

Cassidy Mary Alice Doucette

Zhixi Liu

Jeremy Lorne MacEachern

Sherri Ann MacKay

Austin Neil MacKenzie

Jade Erika Martin

Callie Jordan McAulay

Folahan Ramotu Olukoga

Brooks Marcel Roche

Jordan Sampson

Mamadou Tibicoro Sanogo

Davinder Singh

Colin Randall Stetson

Amanda Walsh

Alex Wang

A. Trevor Waugh

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

Baccalaureate en Education— Français langue seconde

Stephanie Boursin Bassaler

Bethany Menadora Burt

Natalie Noel Cudmore

Natasha Grace Marie Davis

Roxanne Gauthier

Celina Patricia Gonzalez-Wilson

Marin Alyssa Jay

Jack Malone

Colleen Maquiling

Alexandra Ana Osmond

Dominique Rivet

Eric Tremblay

Aysha Chanel A. Young

Bachelor of Education

Lindsay Eva Marie Barton

Elese Ann Bernard

*Morgan J. Bourque

Frances Boyd

Christopher Burton

Jessica Violet Campbell

Riley Marie Caravan

Holly Joan Coombs

Mya Daviault

Alex Drake DesRoches

T. Adriana Doucette

Monica Lori Downe

Lydia Joan Doyle

Victoria Elizabeth Graham

Claire Elizabeth Grinstead

Shelley Lynne Hanson

Nollanda Tiana Hawkins

Allan Clifford Holmes

James Robert Howatt

Tessa Gwenevere Janes

Colin Jeffrey

Grant Patrick Joseph Kenny

Isaac Kirkland

Roxanne Joy Kleinveldt

Dominique LeBlanc

Megan Elizabeth MacDonald

D. Ryan MacEwen

Jacob Ian James MacLeod

Rebecca Lynn MacLeod

Jacob Cameron MacMillan

Megan Lane MacTavish

Emma Elizabeth Martinet

Keely Lauren Veinotte McGill

Kristan Eileen-Dawn McGrath

Amanda Elizabeth Mellish

Samuel Midkiff

Madalyn Gwynneth Murphy

Jenny Nicole Mutch

Connor Peter Myers

Bethany Jean O'Connor

Omogbolabo Aramide James Omowumi

Corey-Lee Jill Parker

Chantal Marissa Peppin

Anna Therese Pierlot

Bonnie Pike

Gregory Alan Plett

Teagan Jayne Pringle

Alecia Catherine Ryder

Allyson Saunders

Sarah Sonier

Spencer Stetson

Laureena Lou Super

Timara Byrne Uhlig

Emma Kate Veinott

Kristyn Visser

Jessica Dita Vos

Linsen Wang

Sarah Melissa Woodside

Hannah Reta Yorke

Cheryl Leanne Young (awarded posthumously)

Gabriel Zechariah Darius Young

Master of Education

W. Louis Andrews

Jillian Catherine Ann Aylward

Kelly Dawn Aylward

Jing Bai

Sanam Bani Hassan

Christine Lynn Barry

Melanie Marie Batten

Brandon Biggers

Jaclyn Marie Borden

Ferran Brown

Ainsley Lorell Burke-Pickup

Kathleen Victoria Caissie

Jessica Mae Campbell

Robert William Carder

Xiayu Chen

Yijun Chen

Julia Blair Cormier

Peter Clayton Cudmore

Yongqi Cui

Anyang Dai

Gilles Daigle

Kellie Margaret Deacon

Melanie Lynn Desjardins

Tyler Daniel Doucette

Sean James Doyle

John Michael Ellsworth

Meghan Catherine Farrell

Dingyi Feng

Stephanie Elizabeth Ford

Lucille Jennifer Gallant

Jillian Gardiner

Loretta C. Gilbert

Ellen Elaine Gillis

Richelle Greathouse

Kathryn Jane Gregory

Adam Griffin

Brooks Hart

Nga Luu Tu Hoang

Jeremy William Hogan

Bin Hou

Hue Kim Huynh

Yun Kang

Anie Langis

Nanxuan Li

Suyuan Li

Linchang Liu

Ning Ma

Cindy Marie MacDonald

Kaitlin Elaine MacIntyre

Stephanie Leanne MacNeill

Darren Terrance MacQueen

Melissa Anne MacRae

Stacey Naomi Daniel Matsumoto

David Mark McNeil

Diane Maureen McNeil

Natalia Mena

Katherine Mills

Caleigh Jayne Oehlke

Toochi Mary Ogbo

Christopher Palmer

Ryan Perry

Nancy Laura Ann Peters

David Stefan Porietis-Bedard

Michelle Leanne Rioux

Kathryn Roberts

Aimee Lynn Romard

Abdullah Al Sakib

Tahani Ahmad Mohammad Salameh

Guy Seguin

Daniel Sharpe

Kendra Ann Silliker

Michelle Elizabeth Silliker

Ashley Louise Simpson

Julia Elizabeth Sparrow

Shanice Suzanne Sproule

Lu Sun

Stephen Vienneau

Stacey Anne Voorberg

Jennifer Dawn Watson

Mary Grace White

Katie Patricia Williamson

Wen Yan

Zhiying Yu

Lingwen Zhang

Mingliang Zhang

Runyu Zhang

Sijing Zhao

Yiming Zhao

Kaiyi Zhou

Nicole Renee Ziemianski

Doctor of Philosophy

Suha Talea Alhothali

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

Engineering Diploma

Emmanuel Mukete Jr Mukete

Kung Yii Wong

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Design Engineering

*Michael Rockland Arsenault

*Sara Walid Badr

Adam Alden Farquhar Bennett

*Hemisha Bhangeeruthee

*Eagan James Boire

Mohammad Wajdi Dalbah

*Kellen Devries

Nelson Ogechukwu Edomobi

*Rowan Neville Felicite

*Aidan Joseph Gallant

*Michael Maxime Gingras

Marc Patrick Gunning

Cole Patrick Hawes

Roger Malien Irakoze

Morgan Taylor Jean

Oladeji James Ladipo

Connor Scott MacEwen

*Hugh Graham McDonald

*Leslie James Noye

Darvin Pradipkumar Patel

Russell Peden

Erin Pollard-Feehan

*Cory David Ramsay

Holden Banks Sheen

Ryan Timothy Stewart

*Nicholas Edward Vandervelden

*Pieter VanLeeuwen

Malek Gordon James Wolters

Danny Zhang

Master of Science in Sustainable Design Engineering

Hassan Afzaal

Haley Margaret Butler

Nazar Hussain

Humna Khan

Stephen Emmanuel Peters

Abhishek Pokharel

Jordan Carlos Ronald Torrealba

FACULTY OF GRADUATE STUDIES

Master in Global Affairs

Uchechukwu Emmanuel Ahanonu

Olivia Compton

Ryan Elliot Drew

Kaleigh Colleen Duffy

Andrew Erskine

Jessica Kaylee Fung

Kieran J. Goodwin

Alessandra Gramolini

Oreoluwa Joda

Irma Liliana Juarez Cervantes

Sandra Juarez Reyes

Ryan John MacRae

Taya Danielle Nabuurs

Chinwe Okwuwolu

Sandra Otabil Otu

Anisha Rao

Hannah Skelding

FACULTY OF NURSING

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

*Matilda Carol Aitken

*Blake Edmond Arsenault

*Hayley Denise Arsenault

Halle Victoria Joan Augustine

*Renae Carolyn Bandy

*Marissa Lauren Jean Blacquiere

*Allissa Ann Bowes

*Grace Anne Boyce

Wyatt Francis Brown

*Amy Lynn Bylhouwer

*Haley Dawn Campbell

*Kristen Elizabeth Cash

*Brittany Rose Chandler

*Emma McAdam Clarke

*Kaleigh Anne Clow

*Jonelyn Martina Dehaan

*Katelynn Donahoe

*Bailey Anne Dover

*Danielle Mary Louise Driscoll

*Ida Irina Embleton

*Ashleigh Yvonne Ford

*Cassie Cassandra Francis

*Kaitlyn Marie Gallant

*Marley Dawn Gallant

*Naomi Anne Gallant

Taylor Gavin

*Krista Margaret Gillis

*Kristianne R. Glover

*Kelsey Laura Goodwin

*Lara Kelly Gorrill

*Deborah Joy Gowing

Ross Marshall Grabmann

*Zachary James Graham

Vannessa Handrahan

*Aliscia Lynn Henderson

Carolyn Elizabeth Hierlihy

*Courtney Lynn Jameson

Darcie Lynn Jeffery

*Ryann Jinks

Emily Jane Johnston

*Emily Catherine Grady Langille

*Linda Ann LeClair

*Brandi Lynne Lokay

*Jenna Elizabeth MacDonald

*Kristen Elizabeth MacIntyre

*Madison Kaylee MacKay

*Natalie MacKenzie

*Michael Dean MacKinnon

Ellen MacLean

*Emma Alicia MacLean

*Caitlin Lee MacLennan

*Kaitlyn Marjorie MacLeod

*Frances Catherine MacWilliam

*Mariah Lynn Marchbank

*Makenzie Dawn Martin

*Cassidy Jane McCabe

*Brittany Rena Marie McNally

*Janet Teresa McNally

Amir Reza Meghdari

*Molly Molyneaux

*Kate Moss

*Calvin Murray

Stephanie Dawn Northcott

*Binh Phuong Pham

*Lacey Rae-Lyn Rogers

*Mary-Jane Elizabeth Roper

Alex Ann Shirley Ruckley

*Simona Ruman

*Amy Marie Smith

*Katherine Elizabeth Smith

*Janelle Margaret Sobey

*Kemi Monsurat Tajudeen

*Emma Jane Taylor

*Haley Alexandra Thomson

*Shaelyn Catherine Tierney

*Megan Dawn Trainor

*Shaohua Wei

Danielle Catherine Paulina Williams

*Abbey Elizabeth Wilson

Master of Nursing

Angela Elizabeth Louise Jenkins

FACULTY OF SCIENCE

Bachelor of Applied Science in Radiography

*Madison Faith Clarke

*Meranda Lee Marie Hendricken

*Hannah Charmaine MacKeigan

*Amer Mayaleh

*Emily Ann Morrison

*Bradley Alex Murphy

Bachelor of Environmental Studies

*Matthew Charles Addison

Carolina Del Santo Camos

*Ethan Daniel Taweel

*Bobby Gaither Zinkan

Bachelor of Science

*Bridget Hawkins Abel | Biology

Kareem Mahmoud Abulez | Computer Science

Chandler James Acorn | Computer Science

Adebola Olajum Adeniyi-Thomas | Foods and Nutrition

*Ngozi Roselyn Agwagom | Biology/Arts - Psychology

*Ana Al Mialeh | Biology

Omasirichi Joan Amadi | Biology

Olivier Arseneau | Kinesiology

Hamid Babazadeh | Kinesiology

*Omar Hossam Bayoumy | Biology

Lindsay Jacqueline Bennett | Biology

*Benjamin Alexander Blue | Biology

Jesse Patrick W. Boelhouwer | Computer Science

*Maddy Boswall | Foods and Nutrition

Matthew David P. Bowlan | Computer Science

Keelyn Heather Marie Broome | Foods and Nutrition

*Sophie Erin Brothers | Kinesiology

Taylor Anne Caiger | Biology

*Alexander George Cairns | Computer Science/Mathematics

Ryan Patrick Callaghan | Chemistry

Connie Frances Campbell | Kinesiology

*Emma Jane Campbell | Biology

*Vanessa Rose Cardoza | Biology

*Sophie Carragher | Kinesiology

Jaclyn Caseley Walker | Biology

Chloe Lauren Chapman | Foods and Nutrition

Chukwuka Precious Chibuzo | Biology

*Ally Elizabeth Clements | Kinesiology

Veronica Irene Collicutt | Psychology

*Taylor Danielle Crawford | Foods and Nutrition

*Brae Blaire Delaney-Smith | Biology

James Edward Derby | Psychology

*Nicolle Rita Derry | Kinesiology

*Kadiata Baidi Dia | Biology

*Nissi Kennie Djangmah | Biology

*Matthew James Gerald Dooks | Kinesiology

*Olivia Ann Doucet | Kinesiology

*Brittany Marie Dowie | Biology

Lydiana Luz Duran | Biology

*Chukwuebuka Egwuatu | Biology

Jenna Mae Ellsworth | Psychology

Samuel Oluwadamilare Esan | Computer Science

Melissa Sue Kathleen Farrell | Biology

*Lauren Ella Fleming | Kinesiology

Favour Sokeipiriala Gaibo | Foods and Nutrition

Jose Alejandro Gonzalez | Psychology/Sociology

Mackenzie Carolyn Greening | Kinesiology

*Marlee Elizabeth Charlene Gregory | Biology

*Megan Griffin | Biology

*Brianna Joy Gunning | Kinesiology

*Julia Sandra Hall | Biology

Brooke Michelle Hawley | Kinesiology

*Anqi He | Kinesiology

Victoria H. F. Hedman | Biology

*Chester Hewlett | Biology

Dylan Chase Higginbotham | Biology

*Sarah Hindawi | Computer Science

Ziheng Huang | Computer Science

*Kaitlyn Timika Humphries | Psychology

Amanda Marie Isenor | Computer Science

Mohammad Nasser Jaber | Kinesiology

Kosay Jabre | Computer Science/Mathematics

Sarah Mary Jenkins | Biology

*Phoebe Margrethe Johannesen | Biology

Hannah Patricia Jones | Biology

*Takita Kenichi | Biology

*Breanne Katherine Kiley | Foods and Nutrition

*Avery Sarah Laflamme | Biology

Nicole Theresa Lane | Kinesiology

*Kellyn Brittany Laverty | Kinesiology

Yi Lan Li | Biology/Psychology

*Heather Katherine Ling | Biology

*Teng Liu | Computer Science

*Jillian Joan Lockhart | Kinesiology

*Zoe Starr Lucas | Kinesiology

Tanner Patrick Lund | Kinesiology

Telimoye Mac-Ikpulu | Biology/Arts - Psychology

Emily MacAulay | Biology

Claire Nicole MacCormick | Kinesiology

Bailey Anna MacDonald | Biology

*Breanna Dawn MacDonald | Kinesiology

Christopher Michael MacDonald | Computer Science

Sophie Katherine MacDonald | Biology

Janel Lee Ann MacKay | Biology

Josh Leon MacKillop | Kinesiology

Cherryl Maria MacKinnon | Psychology

Jacob Kenneth Roy MacKinnon | Biology

*Bailey MacPhail | Psychology

Brooke Alyssa MacPhail | Biology

Brandon Tyler Mahar | Chemistry

Paige Lillian Martin | Kinesiology

Nicholas Lindon Mayne | Kinesiology

*Ty McAdam | Kinesiology

Dylan Joshua McBride | Computer Science

Kelly Katherine McCardle | Biology

Adam Philip Joseph McGuigan | Computer Science

Drew Tyler McLean | Biology

*Zak Robert Neil McLure | Computer Science

*Kate Nicole Marion Menard | Biology

Caleb Royal Morrison | Computer Science

*Seyedehyasamin Mousavian | Biology

Tafadzwa Lovemore Mpaso | Biology

*Cuun Niesink | Biology

*Katie Margaret Nordby | Foods and Nutrition

*Chinelo Nwajei | Psychology

Logan Robert O'Neill | Mathematics

Immanuel Olisa | Computer Science

*Sara Oster | Biology

Ritsuki Otsuka | Computer Science

Oluwafikayo Daniel Oyinloye | Computer Science

Erick Vincent Parent | Psychology

*Stephen Hedley Lawrence Park | Biology

*Olivia Carlee Parkman | Psychology

*Olivier Philips | Biology

*Cale Riley Pierce | Biology

*Kayley Pople | Biology

Niki Pozidi | Kinesiology

*Cohen Huntley Reddick-Stevens | Kinesiology

Abigail Margaret Robinson | Biology

*Lauren Emily Rogerson | Biology/Arts - Psychology

*Grace Joan Rooney | Biology

*Kali Ross | Biology

*Jamaal Scott | Biology

Sarah Elizabeth Sear | Foods and Nutrition

Jiahui Shen | Chemistry

Madelaine Marie Sibbick | Psychology

Godfridah Simuzingili | Actuarial Sciences

*Madison Smallman | Psychology

*Emily Megan Rose Smith | Kinesiology

Jonathan Andrew Smith | Biology

*Lauren Ashley Smith | Biology

Shaheerah Banu Soogun | Biology

*Miranda Dawn Steeves | Biology

Brandon John Stewart | Psychology

*Maeve Eleanor Studley | Biology

Raneem Nasser Subh | Kinesiology

*Ryan Subject | Biology

*Evan Patrick Theriault | Computer Science

*Zachary Myers Theriault | Computer Science

David Andrew Thompson | Computer Science

Kody Justin Willis Tippett | Computer Science

*Thi Thanh Tam Tran | Foods and Nutrition

*Alysha Leda Marie Trenholm | Biology

Marle Louise Turner | Kinesiology

*Sophie Josée Marie Vandale | Kinesiology

*Alyssa Vriends | Kinesiology

*Ben Wang | Actuarial Sciences

Wenbo Wang | Statistics

*Kate Erin Wentzell | Foods and Nutrition

Justin Lee White | Mathematics

Maya Mary Christena Wight | Biology

Yongsi Xian | Chemistry

Jessica Xu | Kinesiology

*Yuan Zhang | Chemistry

*Xinyu Zhao | Mathmatics

Zheyi Zheng | Computer Science

Bachelor of Science - Cooperative Education

*Soumedha Devi Beeharry | Actuarial Sciences

*Taruna Devi Boodhun | Actuarial Science

Liam Howard Kinch | Computer Science

*Scott MacIntosh | Computer Science

Michael Glen Profit MacWilliam | Physics

Nairouz Mayaleh | Computer Science

Aleix Molla | Computer Science

*Luke MacLean Schipper | Computer Science

*John Andrew Smith | Actuarial Sciences/Statistics

*Duo Weng | Computer Science

Bachelor of Science – Honours

*Venkata Sai Sruthi Bandi | Biology

*Laura Elizabeth Burge | Kinesiology

Nicholas Costain | Biology

*Allie Anne Dawson | Biology

*Madelyn Jolene Delodder | Kinesiology

*Samantha Joan Dougay | Foods and Nutrition

*Katie Elizabeth Dunn | Chemistry

*Nathan John Bruce Ford | Psycholgy

*Hannah Hardy | Kinesiology

John William Ingram | Biology

*Noah Lawrence Laybolt | Chemistry

*Jiaying Liu | Mathematics/Actuarial Sciences

*Taylor Kathy MacBeath | Chemistry

*Brittney Joanne MacCormac | Kinesiology

Sarah Katheryn MacLeod | Biology

*Laura Mary McNeill | Chemistry

*Elizabeth McQuaid | Kinesiology

*William Edward Morrison | Kinesiology

*Raena Juliana Parent | Psychology

*Jocelynne Brooke Richards | Chemistry

*Mei Shimizu | Biology

*Phillip Reagh Paul Stewart | Kinesiology

*Will Taylor-Melanson | Computer Science/Mathematics

*Rianna Ali Teeuwissen | Foods and Nutrition

*Millicent Grace Turner | Biology

*Yashodya W. Wijayakulathilake | Biology

*Grant Pieter Wolters | Biology

*Alana Fay Worth | Kinesiology

*Donovan Adam Wyand | Kinesiology

*Muskan Zahra Zaidi | Biology

*Jingfan Zhang | Mathematics

Bachelor of Science Honours - Cooperative Education

*Sabrina Skyba-Lewin | Biology

*Ye Yuan | Computer Science

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Nicholas Jesuorobo Aiwonegbe

Naomi M. Crane

Thong Ho Tran Xuan

Bachelor of Science in Paramedicine

*Beau Cyril Blackmore

Patrick John Davis

Lindsay Jane Moore

Holly Beth Noel

Bachelor of Science in Paramedicine – Honours

*Jennifer Barth

*Gillian Mary Smith

Bachelor of Wildlife Conservation

*Heather Anne Laiskonis

John Patrick Miller

*Tyler Joseph Power

*Catherine Ivey-Winn Walfield

Master of Science

Riley Joseph Jackson

Travis Lloyd James

Donald Ervin Jardine

Anayet Kabir

Rimsha Khan

Daniela Losada

William Frederick McCombs

Doctor of Philosophy

Scott Douglas Roloson

FACULTY OF VETERINARY MEDICINE

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Courtney Rose Abbott

Amy Michelle Barron

Emily Beavers

Samantha Jade Begin

Patrick Andrew Belliveau

Samuel Joseph Bennett

Cody Gabriel Bourque

Madison Sarah-Lynn Boutilier

Emily Lauren Bradt

Victoria Rebecca Brister

Shalini Anne Chakravarthi

Amanda Susan Clark

Camilla Cools

Haleigh Erica Dick

Briana Michaela Domenegato

Erin Brianne Douglas

Chantel Jennifer Doyle

Marco Thaddée Duguay

Amanda Dawn Egers

Amelia Erickson

Haley Dawn Greenbank

Andrew Jeffery Greene

Kaylin Ashley Harbin

Philip Raymond Higgs

Hanna Jean Hone

Kathryn Elizabeth James

Katie Janse Van Vuuren

Jenna Kelly Kenney

Theodora-Alexandra Kusch

Kyrsten Lillian Jane Landry

Sarah Jane Lawson

Carly Josephine Lilley

Nicole Margueritte MacEachern

Alanna Rae MacKinnon

Katrina Kathleen MacNeill

Justine Lynn MacPherson

Abigail Marie Martin

Willow Rannigan Clementine M'Cloud

Peggy Joan McMillan

Tiara Meneses

Marie-Andree Mercier

Samantha Erin Mershon

Audrey Paige Minkin

Leah Sydney Morris

Alexandra Murphy

Molly Murphy

Susan Alicia Outman

Hannah Li Papic

Jamie Madison Mae Pearson

Savannah Kay Porter

Michelle Danni Pothier

Jessica Robinson

Emily Elizabeth Rose

Jessica Katherine Rose

Kate Isabelle Rundle

Zoe Alexandra Rutledge

Sonya Joy Shaw

Rachel Holly Whitehorne Siddall

Brianna Paige Swierk

Jennifer Vernick

Dominique Julie Violette

Benjamin Michael Whelan

Gwo-Yuan Yang

Kelly Jihyun Yoo

Master of Science - Faculty of Veterinary Medicine

Anam Hamza

Ashley Victoria McKibbon

Laura Jane Taylor

Ashlynn Ellen Webster

Shuchen Yan

Doctor of Philosophy

Danielle Lee Burnett

Emily Elizabeth John

Peter Kimeli