List of Senate-approved Graduates, 2021–2022

The Graduate List is organized by Faculty and graduating students are listed alphabetically by their last name.

Faculty of Arts
Faculty of Business
Faculty of Education
Faculty of Graduate Studies
Faculty of Nursing
Faculty of Science
Faculty of Sustainable Design Engineering
Faculty of Veterinary Medicine

* denotes First Class standing

FACULTY OF ARTS

Bachelor of Applied Arts in Journalism 

Haley-Lynn Marie Jardine | Miramichi, NB 
Minh Ngoc Nguyen | Ha Noi, Vietnam 
Yakosu Iniobong Umana | Charlottetown, PE 

Bachelor of Arts 

Samuel Oluwanjoba Timilehin Abiola | Osun State, Nigeria | Economics
*Issabella Afi Ahadzi | Accra, Ghana | Political Science
Paul Asuquo Amba | Charlottetown, PE | Political Science
*Jimena Aristizabal | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
*Hailey Lynn Arsenault | Summerside, PE | Political Science
Matthew Justin Arsenault | Summerside, PE | Psychology
*Georgia Baker | Summerside, PE | Psychology
*Rachel Bartlett | Stratford, PE | Sociology
Michelle Batbayar | Sapporo, Hokkaido | Sociology and Anthropology
Kirsten Geraldine Birch | Tyne Valley, PE | Psychology
*Jenna Bishara | Yarmouth, NS | Psychology
*Delaney Boehm | East St. Paul, MB | Political Science
Grace Lauren Boyer Zutshi | Brookline, MA | Sociology and Anthropology
Sophie Alyse Burns | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
Christien James Cairns | Kinkora, PE | Psychology
*Shaelyn Angelina Casford | Charlottetown, PE | Sociology
Long Chen | Urumqi Xinjiang, China | Economics
Kelly Clements | High Bank, PE | Political Science
*Andrea Margaret Coady | Charlottetown, PE | Political Science
*Elizabeth Genevieve Collicutt | Enfield, NS | Psychology
Brinten Comeau | Halifax, NS | Sociology
Caleb Coyle | Summerside, PE | History
*Abigail Marie Craswell | Wheatley River, PE | Psychology
Olivia Irene Delodder | Montague, PE | Diversity and Social Justice Studies
Ellen Patricia Demarsh | Freeport, ME | English
Jory Lynn Nicolle Donovan | Montague, PE | Psychology
Emma Taylor Ellsworth | Alberton, PE | Psychology
*Alexandra Jean Farrar | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
Kelsey Tina Marie Ford | Ebenezer, PE | Sociology
Samantha Kennedy Foster | Charlottetown, PE | Anthropology
*Sarah Grace Freeburn | Lake Verde, PE | Diversity and Social Justice Studies
Hannah Katelyn Patrice Frizzell | Athens, GA | Sociology and Anthropology
*Wayne Daniel Gallant | Summerside, PE | Psychology
*Abigail Dawn Gibson | Charlottetown, PE | French
Maria Jose Gomez | Fredericton,  NB | Diversity and Social Justice Studies
*Amelia Louise Gregoire | Ottawa, ON | History
Tori Patricia Griffiths | Springhill, NS | Psychology
*Madison Grace Grounds | Prince George, BC | English
*Tiffany Grounds | Prince George, BC | History/French
*Rhianna Halliday | Cardigan, PE | Psychology
Madison Anne Hargreaves | London, ON | Diversity and Social Justice Studies
*Brittany Ann-Marie Hicks | Amherst, NS | Psychology
Chung Hin Cristian Ho | Ma On Shan, Hong Kong | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture
Thao Tran Thanh Ho | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
Conley Hogan | Stratford, PE | Economics
Han Xiang Huang | Stratford, PE | Economics
Olivia Taylor Inman | Summerside, PE | Psychology
Cynthia Ishimwe | Charlottetown, PE | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture
*Sam Jensen | Charlottetown, PE | Philosophy
Kaylee Katherine Johnson | Cornwall, PE | Political Science
Priyanka Jom | Charlottetown, PE | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture
Julianne Nadine Kalam | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
*Woohyun Kim | South Korea | History/Religious Studies
Quinn Elizabeth Kirkland | Owen Sound, ON | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture
*Kayla Kristina Lamb | Ingleside, ON | Psychology
Devon Prowse Lamont | Summerside, PE | Political Science
*Nathalie Lane | North Wiltshire, PE | Political Science
*Dominique Elise Lapierre | Summerside, PE | English
Jingyue Li | Xinjiang, China | Psychology
Jevina Lutchmayah | Grandport, Mauritius | Economics
Kaley Elizabeth MacAulay | Charlottetown, PE | Philosophy
*Alexander James MacDonald | Charlottetown, PE | Political Science
Breanna Jaime Angela MacDougall | Summerside, PE | English
Hannah Dianne MacEwen | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
Connor Lance MacKay | Summerside, PE | History
*Skye Cynthia Lynn MacLane | Charlottetown, PE | Sociology
*Alyssa Marie MacLean | New Haven, PE | Psychology
*Janessa MacLeod | St. Catherines, PE | Psychology
Natalie Mary MacLeod | Oyster Bed Bridge, PE | History
Raeanne Marie MacNeill | Charlottetown, PE | French
Matthew James Kent MacPhee | Charlottetown, PE | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture
Lauryn McAdam | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
Tanner McCabe | Charlottetown, PE | Sociology
Emily McIsaac | Charlottetown, PE | Sociology
Shelby Maria McIver | Summerside, PE | Economics
*Abbey McRoberts | Charlottetown, PE | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture
*Christine Marie Miller | Stockholm, NJ | Political Science
Christopher John Misener | Stanhope, PE | Political Science
Frankie Katelyn Molyneaux | Charlottetown, PE | Sociology
Telisha Mooneesawmy | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
Maddison Avery Moore | Summerside, PE | French
Jacqueline Rose Moran | Boston, MA | English
Kaitlin Mary Morrison | Summerside, PE | Psychology
*Cassandra Victoria Mouflier | Charlottetown, PE | Sociology
*Bethany Anne Naugle | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
Katelynn Dawn Nice | Saint John, NB | Sociology
Emily Nickerson | St. George, NB | English
Kaitlin Nowe | Bridgewater, NS | Psychology
Jennifer Chiazam Oku | Charlottetown, PE | Sociology
Omorinsola Ololade Okunola | Lagos, Nigeria | Economics
Jingen Ong | Johor, Malaysia | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture
Anushree Paresh Patel | Vadodara, Gujarat, India | Economics
Lydia Aileen Paton | Rollo Bay, PE | Psychology
Gabrielle Maria Paul | Nassau, Bahamas | Psychology
*Hannah Gabrielle Peters | Cornwall, PE | Psychology
*Emma Pickering | Morell, PE | Psychology/Sociology
Georgia Dorothy Potter-Fraser | Stratford, PE | Diversity and Social Justice Studies
*Shianne Marie Power | Brooklyn, PE | Psychology/Sociology
Benedict John Putt | Goulds, NL | Sociology
Taylor William Quinn | New Dominion, PE | Psychology
*Dhruv Nirbhay Ramkhelawon | Port Louis, Mauritius | Sociology
*Kezia Rebekah Ramsagar | Telangana, India | Psychology
Candice Elaine Dawn Ramsay | Stratford, PE | Psychology
*Parker Blake Ramsay | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
Lindsey Rhynes | Charlottetown, PE | Sociology/Anthropology
Gerald Brendan Ronahan | Miscouche, PE | History
Andrea Rowan | Charlottetown, PE | Political Science
*Sophia Saad | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
Avery Margaret Schurman | Cavendish, PE | Psychology
Lynn Anne Skerry | Fernwood, PE | Diversity and Social Justice Studies
Samuel Thomas Smiley | Charlottetown, PE | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture
*Carter Bertram Smith | Charlottetown, PE | English
Jacob Scott Stewart | Cornwall, PE | Psychology
Kristi Stewart | Charlottetown, PE | Political Science
Yichen Tang | Wuxi, Jiangsu, China | Economics
Grace Carolyn Taylor | Weatville, NS | Religious Studies
Leovina Angela Tocjayao | Winnipeg, MB | History
*Kelly Nicole Trainor | Charlottetown, PE | Sociology
Kush Rajeshkumar Trivedi | Charlottetown, PE | Political Science
*Chun-Hao Tung | Taichung, Taiwan | Psychology
*Malak Adamu Usman | Abuja, Nigeria | Psychology
*Mataliza G. Vafiades-Ferguson | Hampton, PE | Political Science
Lyndie Webster | Cardigan, PE | Sociology
*Kaelyn Jeannette Tess White | Charlottetown, PE | Sociology
Andrew Wong | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
*Jenna Leigh Woods | Kelvin Grove, PE | Psychology
Spencer Alvin Woodside | Norboro, PE | Psychology
Runyu Xie | Hubei, China | Economics
*Lanlan Xin | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
Di Yang | Jiangsu, China | Economics
Laura Lillian Younker | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
Yu Chen Zhang | Urumqi, China | Economics

Bachelor of Arts - Cooperative Education 

*Rahmat Folashade Buraimoh | Charlottetown, PE | Economics
Nelly Manuella Sielinou Foyet | Charlottetown, PE | Economics

Bachelor of Arts - Honours

*Rebekah Dempsey | Suffolk, PE | Psychology
*Julia Grounds | Prince George, BC | History
*Katarina Anna McCourt | Stratford, PE | History
*Esther Chiamaka Kucheli Nnorom | Coquitlam, BC | Psychology
Jack Sawyer Wallace | Summerside, PE | English
*Alyssa Jane Weeks | Hunter River, PE | Sociology
*Benjamin Edward Wood Wheeler | Stratford, PE | Anthropology
*Jacqueline Marie Wiedemer | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology

Bachelor of Integrated Studies

*Deborah A. Anthony | Charlottetown, PE | Philosophy
H. Lori Cormier | Brackley, PE | Sociology
*Elizabeth Drennan MacKay | Charlottetown, PE | English
Crystal Marie MacIntyre | Charlottetown, PE | Family Science
Jannie Elizabeth MacKinnon | Charlottetown, PE | Business
Aaron MacLeod | Charlottetown, PE | Philosophy
Louise Norton | Annandale, PE | Business
*Brenda Lee Perry | O'Leary, PE | Psychology
Krystal Rose Rice | Kelly's Cross, PE | Business
*Barbara Palmer Rousseau | Charlottetown, PE | Environmental Studies

Bachelor of Music

*Ziqing Gao | Liaoning Province, China 
Riley Alexandra Sorensen | Charlottetown, PE 
*Jonathan Lloyd Williams | Charlottetown, PE 

Bachelor of Music Education

*Megan Grounds | Prince George, BC 

Master of Arts

Clay Robert Appell | Toronto, ON 
Orsa Beck | Charlottetown, PE 
Nicholas Burnie | Bonnechere Valley, ON 
Logan Dawson | Hampton, PE 
Ying Hui Lee | Sheung Shui, Hong Kong 
Shiau Fang Liou | New Taipei City, Taiwan 
Chelsea Michelle Morrison | Stratford, PE 
Tai Dang Nguyen | Charlottetown, PE 
Adebayo Michael Olubiyi | Oro-Ago, Nigeria 
Sandra Otabil Otu | Adukrom, Ghana 
Spencer Neil Thompson | Clyde River, PE 
Kai Wang | East St. Paul, MB

FACULTY OF BUSINESS

Certificate in Accounting 

Zhenqi Cao | Lianyungang, China 
Timothy William Jones | Brackley Beach, PE 
Angela Christine Penney | Charlottetown, PE 
Jiaxu Ying | Chongqing, China 
Yasheng Zhu | Yangzhou, China 

Certificate in Business

Rahmat Folashade Buraimoh | Charlottetown, PE 
Logan Desmond Larade | Mermaid, PE 
Nelly Manuella Sielinou Foyet | Charlottetown, PE 
Nia Saleen Strachan | Charlottetown, PE 
Jessica Jeanne Trudeau | Quyon, QC 

Certificate in Public Administration 

Jill Chapman | Stratford, PE 
Deborah Marie Vanneste | Charlottetown, PE 
Ryan Lemoyne White | Charlottetown, PE 

Bachelor of Business Administration 

Adedotun Emmanuel Adedoyin | Charlottetown, PE 
*Fahad Hussain Ahmed | Rahim Yar Khan, Pakistan 
Hazem Ashraf Mohamed Ahmed Osman | Cairo, Egypt 
*Randy Jamie Antle | Souris, PE 
Steny Antony | Kothamangalam, Kerala 
Sadeq Emad Ayash | Amman, Jordan 
Uasean Bailey | Nassau, Bahamas 
Cameron John Barry | Charlottetown, PE 
Kirti Kamal Baruah | Surrey, BC 
*Sandtanna Beaton | Charlottetown, PE 
*Harjot Singh Bedi | Charlottetown, PE 
Sarah Raychea Bethell | Nassau, Bahamas 
Simon Allan Bitar | Charlottetown, PE 
Gabriel Alena Blunte | Charlottetown, PE 
Vraj Yogeshkumar Brahmbhatt | Charlottetown, PE 
*Hutson Thomas Brisley | St. Stephen, NB 
Phileesha Reshea Brown | Nassau, Bahamas 
*Logan Tony Cameron | Wellington, PE 
Scott Colton Claude Chaisson | St. Louis, PE 
*Connor Joseph Chapman | Cornwall, PE 
Bennett Michael Christopher | Kensington, PE 
Ryan Joseph Curran | Montague, PE 
*Nicholas Christopher Currie | Charlottetown, PE 
Lolia Precious Dagogo | Charlottetown, PE 
Yi Dai | Huzhou, China 
David Dapaah | Accra, Ghana 
Alex Patrick Jeffery Dillon | Charlottetown, PE 
*Daniel William Dillon | Charlottetown, PE 
Khanh Hoang Mai Dinh | Charlottetown, PE 
Nhan Thi Thanh Dinh | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam 
*Thi Quynh Nhi Dinh | Charlottetown, PE 
Robert Clancy Doyle | Charlottetown, PE 
Ryan Daniel Ross Fisher | Bunbury, PE 
Jack Richard Fraser | Charlottetown, PE 
Omobolaji Latifat Oy Funsho | Ikeja Lagos, Nigeria 
*Elizabeth Mary Gallant | Summerside, PE 
Joshua Blair Gallant | Bedeque, PE 
Sawyer Darren Gauthier | Rusticoville, PE 
Emma Grace Elizabeth Gillespie | Charlottetown, PE 
*Arpana Giri | Charlottetown, PE 
*Daniel Good | Cornwall, PE 
*Justin Gu | Shenzhen, China 
*Jackson Haley-Atkinson | Stratford, PE 
Lucas Jensen Hanson | St. Stephen, NB 
Liam Heffernan | Brampton, ON 
*Hallee Alyssa Hunter | Salisbury, NB 
Ahmed Ibrahim | Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates 
*Priya Jain | Mississauga, ON 
Mingjie Jiang | Nanjing, China 
Hannah Leigh Johnston | Clinton, PE 
Joseph Kassouf | Charlottetown, PE 
Emmett Keith | Havelock, NB 
Grant William Koughan | Stratford, PE 
Lochlin Martin Koughan | Donagh, PE 
*Huy Duc Le | Hanoi, Vietnam 
Kelsea Lynn Jacquay Lewis | Stanhope, PE 
Tianwei Li | Chengdu, China 
Ziyuan Li | Stratford, PE 
Jiacen Liu | Sichuan, China 
Songze Liu | ShanXi, China 
Yuqing Liu | Wuhan Hubei, China 
*Ziqi Ma | Xinxiang, China 
Stefan Morgan MacDonald | Stratford, PE 
Darren Dancy Machado | Charlottetown, PE 
Samantha MacLean | Cornwall, PE 
Carleigh MacLeod | Kinkora, PE 
Brodie MacMillan | Stratford, PE 
Stephen David MacMillan | Charlottetown, PE 
Malika Marday | Charlottetown, PE 
Peggysue Olivia Masset | Oostende, Belgium 
Jensen Lauren Mayne | Kensington, PE 
Marie Josee Mbatonga Edende | Yaounde, Cameroon 
Tamara Lyn McKenna | Hunter River, PE 
Hunter Michael McTague | Charlottetown, PE 
*Zachary Melanson | Lake Echo, NS 
Youssef Mahmoud Shaaban Mohamed | Charlottetown, PE 
Nathan Joseph Molyneaux | Charlottetown, PE 
Shernaria Morris | Providenciales, Turks and Caicos Islands 
Arnauld Muhire | Mercier, QC 
Hasan Al Mumin | Bhola, Bangladesh 
Melissa Ann Myers | Crapaud, PE 
Omar Yasser Mohamed Gamal Eldin Nassef | Cairo, Egypt 
*Nhi Thi Tu Ngo | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam 
*Ba Thuy Duyen Nguyen | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam 
*Bao Cam Nguyen | Hanoi, Vietnam 
*Trong Luat Nguyen | Charlottetown, PE 
Oluwatomisin Chiwendu Okere | Lagos, Nigeria 
Latifat Kanyinsolami Onikoyi-Deckon | Charlottetown, PE 
*Bei Bei Pan | Anhui, China 
Devarsh Nilaykumar Parekh | Gujarat, India 
*Jody Youjeong Park | Sejong, South Korea 
Varnika Pathak | Stratford, PE 
Ruben Perez Arciniega | Mexico City, México 
Hung Phan | Charlottetown, PE 
Andrew Duncan Picco | Marystown, NL 
Jonathon Michael Pinet | Charlottetown, PE 
Ennis Aaron Rahming | Nassau, Bahamas 
Nathan William Ramsay | Stratford, PE 
Ali Hamid Ravaghi | Charlottetown, PE 
*Nigel Reeves | Charlottetown, PE 
Prince Rugwiro | Kigali, Rwanda 
Abdullah Mahmoud Salhi | Salmiya, Kuwait 
*Daniel Sanayie | Stratford, PE 
Oluwateniola Oluwafunmbi Senbanjo | Ikeja, Nigeria 
Timothy Shea | Tignish, PE 
Emma Joy Sheppard | St. Peters Bay, PE 
Tynia Smith | Marsh Harbour, Bahamas 
Yanesh Rao Sonoo | Charlottetown, PE 
Madeline Catherine Stewart | Frenchfort, PE 
*Hannah Joy Stoltz | Bonshaw, PE 
*Joud Samir Tabet | Montreal, QC 
Karlysa Anita Thompson | New Providence, Bahamas 
*Ryan Jason Thompson | Charlottetown, PE 
Sophie Justine Toole | Bonshaw, PE 
*Rebecca Anne Toombs | North Rustico, PE 
Rabih Toomeh | Dubai, United Arab Emirates 
Sneha Deb Trina | Sunamganj,Bangladesh 
Madison Ginny Vos | Hunter River, PE 
Sijuan Wang | Shanghai, China 
Zibin Wang | Urumqi, China 
*Kye Peter Wolters | Hunter River, PE 
Fan Wu | Beijing, China 
Yusen Wu | Wuhan, China 
Yi Xiao | Jiangxi, China 
Jipan Xie | Ganzhou, China 
Jianfeng Xu | Jiangxi, China 
*Mengqin Xu | Shanghai, China 
Yutang Xu | Chalottetown, PE 
*Chenyun Xue | Shanghai, China 
*Yu Yao | Tianjin, China 
Minshen Yin | Nanjing, China 
Muneyoshi Yoshihiro | Tokyo, Japan 
Shuwei Zhao | Shanxi, China 

Bachelor of Business Administration - Cooperative Education

*Khaled Abdelmalek | Cairo, Egypt 
Ajarat Atinuke Alao | Osun State, Nigeria 
Md Shakhawath Chowdhury | Dhaka, Bangladesh 
*Yin Luo | Guangzhou, China 
Sushil Mainali | Charlottetown, PE | `
Tolulope Chineyenwa Oginni | Lagos, Nigeria 
*Ayomikun Ibukunoluwa Oguntola | Ibadan, Nigeria 
*Md Rasheduzzaman Rony | Charlottetown, PE 
*Ngoc Thanh Trinh | Halifax, NS 
*Melyssa V. Weeks | Kensington, PE 
*MacKenzie Ferne Wright | Middleton, PE 

Bachelor of Business Administration - Honours

*Andrew Patrick Murphy | York, PE 

Bachelor of Business in Tourism and Hospitality

*Ashlee Bernard | Salisbury, NB 
*Dang Song Huong Bui | Hai Phong, Vietnam 
*Sean Michael Burton | Calgary, AB 
Mark Cox | St. John's, NL 
Laura Flynn | St. John's, NL 
Robert Gamba | St. John's, NL 
Imam Hossain | Charlottetown, PE 
Jonique Munroe | Nassau, Bahamas 
Bongai Mwashayenyi | Charlottetown, PE 
Thu Ha Nguyen | Hanoi, Vietnam 
Wyatt Joseph Reynolds | Quispamsis, NB 
Chevano Simmons | Nassau, Bahamas 
Hoang Vy Trinh | Quan Nam Province, Vietnam 
Julia Ann Walsh | Charlottetown, PE 

Bachelor of Business in Tourism & Hospitality - Cooperative Education

*Anh Tai Tran | Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam 

Bachelor of Business Studies

Ryan Cameron | Charlottetown, PE 
*Hong Yen Vy Nguyen | Mississauga, ON 
Liam Robert Hagan O'Connor | Charlottetown, PE 
*Ben C. Wilson | Hunter River, PE 

Bachelor of Business Studies - Cooperative Education

Damien Ryan | Cornwall, PE 

Master of Business Administration

Ebenezer Amarkwei Ashong | Cornwall, PE 
Roman Nash Bengert | Dartmouth, NS 
Olivia Curry | Ottawa, ON 
Jared Vincent Daley | Stratford, PE 
Sidharth Dhar | New Delhi , India 
Nathan John Robert Duncan | York, PE 
Jiayi Gu | Guangzhou, China 
Jeremy Cecil Heartz | Cornwall, PE 
Tong Jia | Cornwall, PE 
Molly Marie Kelly | Charlottetown, PE 
Adetoro Olanrewaju Oye | Lagos, Nigeria 
Carmelita Roberts | Cornwall, PE 
Poorvi Kaushik Shah | Ahmedabad, India 
Quinn Smail | Morrisburg, ON 
Charlotte Lee Thompson | Summerside, PE 
Daniel Timen | Montague, PE 
Patrick David Walsh | Charlottetown, PE

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

Certificate in Adult Education

Andrea George | Summerside, PE 
Adam Hill | Charlottetown, PE 
Shane Monty Kelly | Stratford, PE 
David Lee Poirier | Charlottetown, PE 
Alan David White | Charlottetown, PE 

Certificate in Educational Leadership (Nunavut)  

Pauline Copland | Arviat, NU 
Susan M. Hillier | Gjoa Haven, NU 
Nicola Tricia James | Naujaat, NU 
Linda Kaviok | Arviat, NU 
Michael Anthony Leone | Iqaluit, NU 
Appolina Nancy Makkigak | Rankin Inlet, NU 
Zuzanna Helena Mignon | Grise Fiord, NU 
Edward Lawrence Seymour | Grise Fiord, NU 
Catherine Elizabeth Mourot | Baker Lake, NU 
Emma Pauloosie | Gjoa Haven, NU 
Elizabeth Annie Ryan | Iqaluit, NU 
Ashley Shannon Pittausaaq Tiiti Tulugak | Rankin Inlet, NU 
Alex Nanauk Siksik | Rankin Inlet, NU 
Danny R Smith | Grise Fiord, NU 

Baccalauréat en éducation—français langue seconde

Margaret Ross Andersen | Merigomish, NS 
Kaylen Arsenault | Saint-Antoine, NB 
Meghan Dawn Byers | Montague, PE 
Alyssa Ashley Chamberlain | Bathurst, NB 
Nathan Fraser Evans | Binbrook, ON 
Jenna-Marie Frances Gallant | Charlottetown, PE 
Kaylan Lucina Gaudette | Alberton, PE 
Jenna Green | Calgary, AB 
Jessica Marie Hood | Charlottetown, PE 
Omar Ibersiene | Montréal, QC 
Hannah Elizabeth Ives | Charlottetown, PE 
Alaina Farrell Mackenzie | Stratford, PE 
Alexandra Matas | Toronto, ON 
Sarah Paige McCullough | Old Ridge, NB 
Emma Catherine McGee | Stanley Bridge, PE 
Joshua Perry | O'Leary, PE 
Jennifer Rose Ramaglia Rioux | Kitchener, ON 
Karolann Rossignol | Mount Stewart, PE 
Brandon Alexander Steele | Amherst, NS 
Sophie Josée Marie Vandale | Winnipeg, MB 

Bachelor of Education

Annick Marie Atkinson | Charlottetown, PE 
Abby Rose Beale | Sackville, NB 
Judie Julie Brooks | Cornwall, PE 
Erin Marie Burke | Charlottetown, PE 
Andrew Chilton | Toronto, ON 
Lauren Olivia Marion Clark | Charlottetown, PE 
Rylie Stuart Cole | Kensington, PE 
Emily Cara Cook-McDonald | Stanhope, PE 
Nicole Caroline Davies | Stratford, PE 
Sherri Lynn Davis | Stratford, PE 
Amy Rosalie Dawson | Charlottetown, PE 
Rebecca Dawson | Oyster Bed Bridge, PE 
Samantha Jean Dickieson | Milton, PE 
Nicklas Alexander Dolomount | Corner Brook, NL 
Amy Victoria Doyle | Cornwall, PE 
Alyxandria Wendy Ellis | Tyne Valley, PE 
Jenna Mae Ellsworth | Charlottetown, PE 
Lauren Ella Fleming | Sussex, NB 
David John Hackett | Moncton, NB 
Coriander Irvine | Summerside, PE 
Sarah Mary Jenkins | Stratford, PE 
Phoebe Margrethe Johannesen | Vancouver, BC 
Lauren Mary Kathryn Kelly | Fort Augustus, PE 
Emily Joyce Lawless | Shamrock, PE 
Abigayle LeBlanc | Charlottetown, PE 
Jodi Mae Lewis | Marshfield, PE 
Hilary Livingston | Truro, NS 
Jillian Joan Lockhart | Amherst, NS 
Samantha Dawn MacAdam | Charlottetown, PE 
Jack Macaulay | Charlottetown, PE 
Angela Michelle MacDonald | Charlottetown, PE 
Timothy Edward MacDougall | Murray Harbour, PE 
Alexander David MacFadyen | Summerside, PE 
Jennifer Lynn MacKay | Charlottetown, PE 
Ty McAdam | Charlottetown, PE 
Rhiannon Grace McQuaid | Charlottetown, PE 
Erin Morrison | Glace Bay, NS 
Christopher John Outhouse | Souris, PE 
Sharon Kaur Pannu | Surrey, BC 
Shealyn Catherine Ronahan | Charlottetown, PE 
Laura Marguerite Rudderham | Truro, NS 
Emily Megan Rose Smith | Stratford, PE 
Lauren Elizabeth Snider | Lower Sackville, NS 
Danika Sorel | St. Andrews, NB 
Sara Spafford | Halifax, NS 
Emma Dayle Spence | Martock, NS 
Ryleigh Elise Spence | Martock, NS 
Brittany Clara-Anne Steele | Union Road, PE 
Maria Lauren VanKampen | Cornwall, PE 
Reisha Gala Vos | Atikokan, ON 
Emily Rae Wight | Charlottetown, PE 
Taylor Marie Alta Wry | Sackville, NB 

Master of Education 

Nathanael Alaimo | Fonthill, ON 
Rachael Elisabeth Anningson | Stanhope, PE 
Fathima Shireen Mohamed Basheer | Ja-Ela, Western, Sri Lanka 
Stephen Boateng | Charlottetown, PE 
Stephanie Nicolle Borden | Summerside, PE 
Jason Daniel Campbell | Fort McMurray, AB 
Nikki Cheverie | Souris, PE 
Kelly Spring Cierra | Miscouche, PE 
Jennifer Lynn Collins | Tyne Valley, PE 
Deanna Cormier | Ottawa, ON 
Tracy Susan Craig | Charlottetown, PE 
Michelle Fawn Dalton | Charlottetown, PE 
Ilona Natalie Daniel | Charlottetown, PE 
Dominique Daoust | Charlottetown, PE 
Ye Ding | Fu Jian, China 
Katie Marie Doane | Shelburne, NS 
Lori Beth Doucette | Tignish, PE 
Lisa Dowling | Ottawa, ON 
Katherine Marion Drake | Stratford, PE 
Karen Ducharme | Kingston, ON 
Yubo Guo | Beijing, China 
Dongyu Han | Tianjin, China 
Dezhang He | Guangdong, China 
Rachael Hicken | Breadalbane, PE 
Jonathan Blair Edward Hodgson | Toronto, ON 
Johanna Ruth Janes | North River, NS 
Aseel Sadiq Joudeh | Charlottetown, PE 
Robert Paul Jourdain | Charlottetown, PE 
Chad Kendall | Leduc County, AB 
Daniel La Gamba | Bolton, ON 
Kyle Landry | St. Catharines, ON 
Andrea Rhoda Langille | Lunenburg, NS 
Joshua Joseph Lanthier | Ottawa, ON 
Keith James Lawlor | Charlottetown, PE 
Daniel Hervé Edouard Leblanc | St. Catharines, ON 
Jingxue Li | Heibei, China 
Zengling Li | Guangdong, China 
Yujia Lin | Guizhou, China 
Shannon Lee Lipskie | Baden, ON 
Yan Liu | Chengdu, China 
Yulin Liu | Charlottetown, PE 
Yingchao Ma | Shanghai, China 
Todd James MacDougall | Miscouche, PE 
Wanda Charlene MacInnis | Forest Hill, PE 
Kenzie Marie MacIntyre | Cardigan, PE 
Andrew MacLaine | Hunter River, PE 
Jason MacLay | Goderich, ON 
Matthew Harris MacLeod | Charlottetown, PE 
Matthew Reagh MacLeod | Murray River, PE 
Nancy Anne MacLeod | Lorne Valley, PE 
Jane Mary Ellen MacPhee | Uigg, PE 
Adrianna Sheila-Rose Mahoney | Oshawa, ON 
Howard Brydon Martin | Cambridge, ON 
Julie Massey | Kingston, ON 
Mark W D Matheson | Summerside, PE 
Eric Joseph McQuiggan | St. Catharines, ON 
Julianne Zara Misner | Centreville, NS 
Diane Patricia Montgomery | Toronto, ON 
Huynh Tien Nguyen | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam 
Trac Thuc Nguyen | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam 
Elizabeth Parry | King City, ON 
Joanne Elizabeth Peters | Sackville, NB 
Jillian Catherine Victoria Peterson | Yarmouth, NS 
Denise Mary Proud | Stratford, PE 
Lindsay Jane Ramsay | Summerside, PE 
Sherri Lou Roberts | Elmsdale, PE 
Tejal Kaushal Shah | Surat Gujarat, India 
Jennifer Elizabeth Smallman | Brooklyn, PE 
Wanshan Su | Guangzhou, China 
Jilin Sun | Jixi, China 
Michelle A Tait Eburne | Ottawa, ON 
Janelle Rosemarie Taylor | Charlottetown, PE 
Trevor Earle Terry | Riverview, NB 
Tom Thomas | Charlottetown, PE 
Susanne Judy Thompson | Kensington, PE 
Liangyu Tong | Cixi, China 
Paige Noelle Trainor | Charlottetown, PE 
Vu Minh Phuong Tran | Hanoi, Vietnam 
Brodie Alexander George Ward | Stratford, PE 
Kaylee Anne Watts | Grand Tracadie, PE 
Lisa Jean Whitson | Sherwood Park, AB 
Perry Wilkinson | Victoria, BC 
Wesley James Wilkinson | Ottawa, ON 
Huizhong Xu | Shandong, China 
Qianwen Yang | Changchun, China 
Yang Yang | Xinxiang, China 
Alex Yankey | Charlottetown, PE 
Yingji Yu | Charlottetown, PE 
Lin Zhang | Nanjing, China 

FACULTY OF GRADUATE STUDIES

Master in Global Affairs

Douglas Atagamhen | Leduc, AB 
Anna Doris Millie Bruce | Victoria, BC 

FACULTY OF NURSING

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

*Mitchell Robert Allan Bingley | Charlottetown, PE 
*Ashley Anne Blanchard | Pleasant Grove, PE 
*Allison Marie Brace | Salisbury, NB 
*Emily Pauline Brandon | Charlottetown, PE 
*Laura Ann Brown | Charlottetown, PE 
*Alexandra Campbell | Charlottetown, PE 
*Andrew Keith Charlton | Waterville, NS 
*Kendra Lynn Cousins | Kensington, PE 
*Alex Yvonne Crann | Mount Stewart, PE 
*Megan Jean Crowe | Kingston, NS 
*Amy Elizabeth Densmore | Charlottetown, PE 
*Jessica Brooke Falconer | Scotsburn, NS 
*Chloe Alexandra Flynn | Stratford, PE 
*Kennedy Dawn Francis | Albany, PE 
*Hannah K. Gal | Grand Tracadie, PE 
*Gwynneth Islay Gotell | Stratford, PE 
*Brad William Halman | Stratford, PE 
*Ella Harrigan | Riverview, NB 
*Dionne Antonette Harty | Charlottetown, PE 
*Heidi Patricia A. Hennessey | Charlottetown, PE 
*Laura Hierlihy | Coleman, PE 
*Kyla Marie Holmes | York, PE 
*Kristin Priscilla Hood | Charlottetown, PE 
Jessica Howard | O'Leary, PE 
*Wendy Yu Jiang | Sichuan, China 
Ashton Joanie Johnston | Tignish, PE 
*Carrie Shae Larter | Brookfield, PE 
*Anita Li | Charlottetown, PE 
*Hanna Alice Lipton | Halifax, NS 
*Katie Sarah Llewellyn | Charlottetown, PE 
*Emily Veronica MacDonald | Augustine Cove, PE 
*Katie Marie MacDonald | Charlottetown, PE 
*Alexa Lauren Anne MacDougall | Summerside, PE 
Jessica Marie MacFadyen | Charlottetown, PE 
*Margaret Jean Allen Macissac | Charlottetown, PE 
*Carley Glenda Lucille MacLean | Orwell Cove, PE 
*Lesley MacMillan | Stratford, PE 
*Jillian Grace Marchbank | Spring Valley, PE 
*Victoria Frances Marshall | Belle River, PE 
*Sarah Ann McCabe | Stratford, PE 
Danielle Nandi McGonnell | Charlottetown, PE 
*Laura Elizabeth McNeil | Fredericton Junction, NB 
Viviana Maria Mejia-Escobar | Charlottetown, PE 
*Sadie Milner | Stratford, PE 
*Alissa O'Connor | Charlottetown, PE 
*Megan Ann O'Hanley | Souris, PE 
*Alexis Aurore Maria Ouellet | Borden-Carleton, PE 
*Katy Micheline Perrin | Brampton, ON 
*Makayla Marie Joyce Pollard | Clyde River, PE 
*Breanna Ray Rayner | O'Leary, PE 
*Julie Ann Reid | River Ryan, NS 
*Linden Robinson | Charlottetown, PE 
*Patrick Gerald Casey Robinson | Charlottetown, PE 
*Emily Mae Rossiter | Summerside, PE 
*Louise Judith Seniuk | Halifax, NS 
*Megan Rose Shaw | Charlottetown, PE 
*Katherine Elizabeth Smith | Charlottetown, PE 
*Shaye Bryn Smith | Warren Grove, PE 
*Emma Karan Somers | Summerside, PE 
*Emily Brooklynn Steele | Summerside, PE 
*Tessa Laurin Steele | Montague, PE 
*Demi Isabella Theriault | Miramichi, NB 
Katie Margaret Toole | Bonshaw, PE 
*Anh Thuc Truong | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam 
Miranda B. Van't Veld | Red Point, PE 
*Jessica Emily Vos | Panmure Island, PE 
*Yu Wang | Chongqing, China 
*Jessica Helen Watts | Charlottetown, PE 
*Emmalee Julia White | Montague, PE 
*Jennifer Dianne White | Charlottetown, PE 
*Meaghan Greta Whiteway | Murray River, PE 
*Mackenzie Heather Williams | North Rustico, PE 
*Allison Isabel Winter | Charlottetown, PE 

Master of Nursing

Cheryl Lynn Curley | East Point, PE 
Jocelyn Dougan | Donaldston, PE 
Marley Cheryl Giddings | Charlottetown, PE 
Megan Elizabeth Larkin | Cavendish, PE 
Krista Mary Margaret McKenna | Charlottetown, PE 
Stephanie Ann Morrison | Charlottetown, PE 
Trudy Anne Read | Summerside, PE 
Jack Malcolm Stultz | Summerside, PE

FACULTY OF SCIENCE

Bachelor of Applied Science in Radiography

*Hilary Dawn Bulger | Richmond, PE 
*Kelly Lynn Butler | Seeleys Cove, NB 
*Madison Mary-Catherine Deagle | Alberton, PE 
*Rachel Sarah Waddell | Charlottetown, PE 
*Shannon Evelyn Watters | Alberton, PE 
*Alexis Williams | Kentville, NS 

Bachelor of Child and Family Studies

S. Morgan MacDonald | Rice Point, PE 

Bachelor of Environmental Studies

*Tristan Liam Atkins | Charlottetown, PE 
Yiyang Da | Hefei, Anhui, China 
Mary Adeola Duromola | Ondo State, Nigeria 
*Hannah Grace Fraser | Mt. Albion, PE 
*Indra Johnson | Charlottetown, PE 
Maxwell Owen Malo | Barrie, ON 
*Allison Rebecca McCabe | Charlottetown, PE 
*Sherry Pelkey | Belle River, PE 
Kailey Alexa Raynor | Summerside, PE 
Jaysen Verreault | Morell, PE 
*Haylah Elaine Wagner | Concord, NC 
Jessie Hoi-Chung Yuet | Burnaby, BC 

Bachelor of Science

*Beatrice Abbey | Accra, Ghana | Biology
Oluwademilade Dammy Adisa | Lagos State, Nigeria | Computer Science
Leonard Alexander Affleck | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
*Brian Kevin Richard Affouan | Coromandel, Mauritius | Psychology
Rabie Al Mialeh | Charlottetown. PE | Biology
Jimy Alkablan | Charlottetown, PE | Statistics
*Marissa Mary MacKenzie Anderson | Saint John, NB | Actuarial Sciences
Kalie MacKenzie Andrews | Halifax, NS | Kinesiology
*Jordan Earl Arsenault | Miscouche, PE | Kinesiology
Romina Babazadeh | Charlottetown, PE | Kinesiology
*Rachael Heather Baker | Oyster Pond, NS | Biology
*Katherine Grace Ball | Hammonds Plains, NS | Biology/Psychology
*Ryan Joseph Barry | Cornwall, PE | Computer Science
Reese Tiana Baxendale | Sussex, NB | Kinesiology
*Emily Ruth Beacom | Ottawa, ON | Biology
Sally Belliveau | River Hebert, NS | Kinesiology
Tori Berical | Hamilton, ON | Biology
*Kara Bernard | Charlottetown, PE | Kinesiology
Grace Lynn Blacquiere | Summerside, PE | Kinesiology
*Garrett David Boisvert | Stratford, PE | Biology
*Sienna Boucher-Whalen | Moncton, NB | Biology
Ben Boyle | Charlottetown, PE | Computer Science
*MacKenzie Kathryn Bragg | Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | Biology
*Hailey Brake | Charlottetown, PE | Biology/English (Honours) 
Breagh Lynne Bruce | York, PE | Foods and Nutrition
*Becky Buchanan | St. Catherines, PE | Psychology
*Christina Louise Burgoyne | Riverview, NB | Biology
*Grace Elizabeth Burns | Charlottetown, PE | Biology
*Mark Boswell Campbell | Charlottetown, PE | Biology
*Kamren Leah Chaisson | Stratford, PE | Kinesiology
Darrah Chambers | Russellville, NB | Kinesiology
Melanie Tayler Chapman | Charlottetown, PE | Foods and Nutrition
Haojun Chen | Guangdong, China | Computer Science
John Andrew Chisholm | Charlottetown, PE | Computer Science
*Maddison Lee Clements | Tyne Valley, PE | Foods and Nutrition
*Matt Stephen Bourgeois Connolly | Charlottetown, PE | Actuarial Sciences/Statistics
Stephanie Taylor Cornect | Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | Kinesiology
*Kyle George Corney | Mount Herbert, PE | Kinesiology
*Katrina Rachelle Cote-King | Montreal, QC | Biology
*Kathleen Michaela DeCoste | Havre Boucher, NS | Biology
*Ellen Kathleen Devine | Charlottetown, PE | Kinesiology
Christien Dickson | Miramichi, NB | Kinesiology
*Jack Graham Digout | Charlottetown, PE | Financial Mathematics
Justin Timothy Alexander Dowling | Cornwall, PE | Physics
Hannah Marie Dunn | Morell, PE | Mathematics
Hesham Riad El Hamshary | Cairo, Egypt | Computer Science
*Brittany Ellands | Summerside, PE | Kinesiology
Julia Ezeard | Charlottetown, PE | Kinesiology
Thais Pimenta Ferreira | Goiania, Brazil | Biology
Judah Zane Alex Ferris | Gunthropes, St. John, Antigua | Mathematics with Engineering
*Tianna Elizabeth Fougere | Riverview, NB | Biology
*T.J. Edward Gallant | Covehead, PE | Kinesiology
Vanessa Emily Justine Gallant | Peakes, PE | Kinesiology
*Madeleine Anne Galway | Cornwall, PE | Psychology
Joshua Garnier | Sydney, NS | Kinesiology
*Kate Kristina Gaudet | Summerside, PE | Kinesiology
Shelby Lynn Gauthier | Cambridge, ON | Kinesiology
*Emily Grace Cavell Gibbons | Lumsden, NL | Biology/Anthropology
*Zoe Danielle Good | Augustine Cove, PE | Psychology
Tionna Mariella Gordon | Murray River, PE | Foods and Nutrition/Kinesiology
*Emma Green | Quispamsis, NB | Biology
Caleb Jairo David Guindon | Cornwall, PE | Kinesiology
Bibi Rookayya Gulmahamed | Amaury, Mauritius | Mathematics
*Alisa Gurung | Baluwatar, Nepal | Biology
*Karley Virginia Hartinger | Stratford, PE | Chemistry
Sophie Elizabeth Hebert | Rothesay, NB | Biology
Felipe Hernandez | Quilpue, Chile | Kinesiology
Roula Hilaneh | Charlottetown, PE | Chemistry
Emily Laverne Hoddinott | Corner Brook, NL | Chemistry
*Cassidy Jade Hughes | Brackley Beach, PE | Psychology
*Griffin Patrick Hughes | Warren Grove, PE | Kinesiology
Manson Fred Hwong | Hong Kong, China | Foods and Nutrition
*Morgan Inman | Stratford, PE | Psychology
*Caitlin Jameson | Meadowbank, PE | Psychology
Sophia Michelle Jay | Stratford, PE | Biology
*Tiara Alexis Jones | Nassau, Bahamas | Biology
Katie Elizabeth Jordan | Brudenell, PE | Psychology
Fatemeh Kalvani  | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
Dvir Katz | Raanana, Israel | Computer Science
Sumanpreet Kaur | Charlottetown, PE | Biology
*Tatiana Kelly | Stratford, PE | Biology
Tran Kim Long | HCM City, Vietnam | Analytics
*Rosanna Kathe Kressin | Charlottetown, PE | Biology
Vanessa Kuku | Port Harcourt, Nigeria | Biology
Nathan Osmond Eugene LaCroix | Nassau, Bahamas | Biology
*Olivia Grace Lahanky | Moncton, NB | Foods and Nutrition
*Jillian Deborah Lawless | Shamrock, PE | Biology
Justin Lee | Seoul, South Korea | Biology
*Allyson Kate Lenihan | Fredericton, NB | Biology
Jean-Gerard Frankie Leve Hang | Pamplemousses, Mauritius | Biology
Ryan David Daniel Lewis | Moncton, NB | Biology
Junshi Li | Shanghai, China | Mathematics
*Benson Li Long | Charlottetown, PE | Actuarial Sciences
Ee Von Lim | Klang, Malaysia | Foods and Nutrition
Ning Liu | Liaoning, China | Analytics
Alexis Lea Loggie | Miramichi, NB | Biology
Montana Irene Loughran | Cochrane, AB | Biology/Kinesiology
*Kayleigh Tracy Lush | Campbellton, NL | Foods and Nutrition
*Sydney Lyndon | Ottawa, ON | Kinesiology
Reid MacBeth | Summerside, PE | Biology
*Sarah Elizabeth MacDonald | Freetown, PE | Foods and Nutrition
*Vanessa Joan MacDonald | Ottawa, ON | Biology
Victoria Helen MacDonald | Souris, PE | Psychology
Dawson John Joseph MacIsaac | Charlottetown, PE | Kinesiology
Jane Lillian MacIsaac | Charlottetown, PE | Mathematics
Melissa Joan MacIsaac | Tyne Valley, PE | Biology
Jessica Dawn MacLeod | Kinross, PE | Foods and Nutrition
Juli MacMillan | Charlottetown, PE | Foods and Nutrition
Justina Julianna Mccloskey | Bonshaw, PE | Psychology
Riley Hope McInnis | Stratford, PE | Biology
Janell Danielle McKenzie | Nassau, Bahamas | Psychology
*Boris Migan | Cotonou, Benin | Actuarial Sciences
*Naomi Milner | Stratford, PE | Biology
Hanan Alkautsar Binti Mohd Zaini | Malaysia | Foods and Nutrition
Erik Georgian Moraru | Charlottetown, PE | Computer Science
*Davis Donald Murphy | Petitcodiac, NB | Biology
Noah Christopher Murphy | Bonshaw, PE | Biology
*Madison Myers | Summerside, PE | Psychology
*Helena Javier Navarro | Charlottetown, PE | Psychology
Le Phuong Anh Nguyen | Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam | Kinesiology
Chidera Patrick Sandra Nnebe | Charlottetown, PE | Chemistry
Alexander Stephen Bennett Norris | Upper Tantallon, NS | Kinesiology
*Lauryn Jessie O'Brien | Hammonds Plains, NS | Biology
Julie Nicole Ogden | Rothesay, NB | Kinesiology
*Carmen Katheen Ohlandt | Cardigan, PE | Psychology
*Precious Oluwabukunmi Ojo | Lagos, Nigeria | Psychology
Elaebi Benedicta Omonibo | Bayelsa, Nigeria | Kinesiology
*Nnaemeka Kalu Onoh | Port Harcourt, Nigeria | Biology
*Amirah Oluwafeyijimi Oyesegun | Abuja, Nigeria | Foods and Nutrition
*Ben Leeco Parent | Stratford, PE | Biology
Brandon Craig Parsons | Crapaud, PE | Psychology
*Emily Pater | Springvale, PE | Psychology
Stephanie Lucie Pellerin | Haute-Aboujagane, NB | Biology
*Holly Marie Perry | Tignish, PE | Psychology
Khang Pham | Stratford, PE | Computer Science
*Zachary Gillis Pierce | Charlottetown, PE | Biology
Ferdinand Pieterse | Charlottetown, PE | Computer Science
*Aileen Pike | Harbour Grace, NL | Psychology
Alexandra Christine Pippy | Saint John, NB | Biology
Jamie Ann Powell | Grand Falls-Windsor, NL | Biology
*Seyed Amir Ali Raisolsadat | Stratford, PE | Actuarial Sciences
Glen Ratliff | South Portland, ME | Biology
Tayler Read | Summerside, PE | Actuarial Sciences
*Connor James Reardon | Hunter River, PE | Psychology
*Lauren Catherine Reid | Mermaid, PE | Biology
*Madelyn Reilly | Summerside, PE | Psychology
*Andrew Jason Richards | Oromocto, NB | Kinesiology
Kyle Michael Ross | Summerside, PE | Biology
*Camille Emily Scherger | Lloydminster, AB | Kinesiology
*Jyanesh Seeam | Charlottetown, PE | Computer Science
Jessie Feyifunmi E. Sethdavid | Bariga Lagos, Nigeria | Computer Science
Shivangi Sharma | Kolkata, India | Computer Science
Caileigh Audrey Irene Shea | Summerside, PE | Biology
*Sarah Gail Slater | Alberton, PE | Biology
Adeline Millicent Small | Lower Onslow, NS | Kinesiology
*Riley Ernest Hagan Smith | Charlottetown, PE | Biology
Kirsten Vivian Clara Snyder | Sussex, NB | Kinesiology
Birguissou Sow | Conakry, Guinea | Biology
*Olivia Nicole Sperling | Burlington, ON | Biology
*Jillian Emma Stewart | Spring Valley, PE | Foods and Nutrition
*William Guy Stewart | Charlottetown, PE | Biology
*Nora Elizabeth Sturgeon | Miramichi, NB | Foods and Nutrition
Sierra Swindells | Morrisburg, ON | Biology
Zareen Tasneem | Surrey, BC | Foods and Nutrition
*Callie Victoria Thomson | Shamrock, PE | Biology
Jemma Marie Todoschuk | Amherst, NS | Biology
*Cal Murchison Trainor | Stratford, PE | Computer Science
Robyn Kimberley Anne Turner | Charlottetown, PE | Kinesiology
*Grace Umutoniwase | Kigali, Rwanda | Biology
*MacKenzie Laura Michelle Upton | Yarmouth, NS | Biology
Jessica Alexandra VanEwyk | Argyle Shore, PE | Biology
Sierra Cheyenne Vessey | Charlottetown, PE | Foods and Nutrition
*Brandon John Vriends | Summerside, PE | Biology/Religious Studies
*Qianying Wang | Tianjin, China | Foods and Nutrition
Sen Wang | China | Chemistry
Keir Heath Warren | Charlottetown, PE | Kinesiology
*Emily Grace Waugh | Charlottetown, PE | Biology
*Annika Josephine Wiebe | Stratford, PE | Biology
Alyssa Breanne Woodfine | Halifax, NS | Biology
*Adrienne Lee Wright | Charlottetown, PE | Kinesiology
Wandi Xie | Hengshui, Hebei, China | Biology
Richard Tian Xu | Charlottetown, PE | Biology
Haokun Zhang | JiangXi, China | Computer Science
Lihao Zheng | Toronto, ON | Analytics

Bachelor of Science - Cooperative Education

*Catherine Al Aswad | Brummana, Lebanon | Analytics
Majd Mayaleh | Charlottetown, PE | Computer Science
*Gakindi Glady's Mubyeyi | Kigali, Rwanda | Biology
Jared M. Quinn | Johnston's River, PE | Computer Science/Physics
Ryan Robert Daniel Wakelin | Charlottetown, PE | Computer Science

Bachelor of Science - Honours

Bayo Aluko-Olokun | New Lugbe, Abuja | Kinesiology
*Elese Ann Bernard | Cascumpec, PE | Psychology
*Emma Jane Campbell | Lakeville, PE | Biology
*Riley Kelly Chappell | Charlottetown, PE | Chemistry
*Morgan Paul Darbyson | Crapaud, PE | Kinesiology
*Catherine Doyle | Mt Stewart, PE | Chemistry
*Mary Grace Olivia Gallant | Vernon Bridge, PE | Biology
*Kristen Brooke Gallant | Valley, NS | Psychology
*Wangwei Han | Jiangsu, China | Computer Science
*Shannan Alida Belle Hill | Kensington, PE | Mathematics
*Essayas Yigrem Kassa | Addis Ababa, Ethiopia | Computer Science
Lauren Mary Kathryn Kelly | Fort Augustus, PE | Psychology
*Mary Margaret LeClair | Kensington, PE | Chemistry
*Abbie Katherine MacDonald | Summerside, PE | Chemistry
*Leah Pearl MacIntyre | St. Andrews, NB | Biology
*Kevin Matheson | Stratford, PE | Psychology
*Georgina May McKenna | Summerside, PE | Kinesiology
Calvin Daven Mercado | Charlottetown, PE | Chemistry
*Ardeth Kathleen Alisia Morgan | Amherst, NS | Psychology
*Clare Murphy | Charlottetown PE | Psychology
*Randima Hansinee Pamunuwegedara | Charlottetown, PE | Chemistry
*Minhajur Rahman | Moulvibazar, Bangladesh | Computer Science
*Gemma Marie Ethel Shea | Tignish, PE | Kinesiology
*Adam John Smith | Oshawa, ON | Mathematics
*Jennifer Susan Stewart | Crapaud, PE | Chemistry
*Griffen Wakelin | Charlottetown, PE | Biology
*Thea Katherine Weatherby | Charlottetown, PE | Chemistry
*Reace Willis | Charlottetown, PE | Chemistry
*Aiping Yu | Stratford, PE | Psychology

Bachelor of Science - Honours - Cooperative Education

*Logan James Anderson | Nine Mile Creek, PE | Computer Science/Mathematics
Emmanuel Kwaku Blay | Akosombo, Ghana | Computer Science
*Annika Lauren Kelly | Stratford, PE | Physics
*Harriet Mai Laver | Harvey, NB | Biology
*Desiree Ayesha Rehel | Hunter River, PE | Physics
*Mengyu Zang | He Bei, China | Computer Science

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Allison Rachael Dempsey | Suffolk, PE 
Musa Paul Laisi | Stratford, PE 
*Nguyen Tran Khanh Nguyen | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam 
Khaleezah Taiwo Olaniyi | Lagos, Nigeria 
Roqeeb Ayodeji Olaniyi | Ibadan, Nigeria 
Rachel Deborah Pereira | Goa, India 
*Nang Quang Truong | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam 
*Emily Grace Wainwright | Margate, PE 

Bachelor of Science in Paramedicine

Lindsey Turnquest | Nassau, Bahamas 
*Joshua Fillmore | Rothesay, NB 
*Desmond Hedderson | Victoria, BC 
*Chelsea Renee MacInnis | Dartmouth, NS 

Bachelor of Wildlife Conservation

*Riley Pearson | Okotoks, AB 

Master of Applied Health Services Research

Tamara Ellen Vessey | Charlottetown, PE 
Hailey Arsenault | Summerside, PE 

Master of Science

Alasdair Cameron | Stratford, PE | Human Biology
Ben Riley Cudmore | Charlottetown, PE | Molecular Macromolecular Sciences
Nicholas Gaulton | St John's, NL | Human Biology
Julie Achieng' Oyoo | Homa-Bay, Kenya | Human Biology
Brandon Shawn Smith | Charlottetown, PE | Human Biology
Mahdis Sadat Tabatabaei | Charlottetown, PE | Molecular Macromolecular Sciences
Santiago Uribe Diaz | Repbulica de Colombia | Molecular Macromolecular Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Ahmad Abd-El-Aziz | Cornwall, PE | Environmental Sciences
Matthew James Dunlop | Charlottetown, PE | Molecular Macromolecular Sciences
Emad Naseri | Golpayegan, Iran | Molecular Macromolecular Sciences

FACULTY OF SUSTAINABLE DESIGN ENGINEERING

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Design Engineering

Sharon Oluwafeyishayo Adeyemi | Charlottetown, PE 
M. Hussam Alzoubi | Charlottetown, PE 
Elly Elizabeth Arsenault | Stanhope, PE 
Yuting Chen | Beijing, China 
*Graham Alexander Ching | Souris, PE 
Carly Maria Connell | Charlottetown, PE 
Jessica Isabelle Després | Ebenezer, PE 
*Benjamin John Samuel Fraser | Rothesay, NB 
*C. Andrew Walter Friedrich | Oyster Bed, PE 
*Samuel Peter Gard | Alberton, PE 
*Tyler Green | Stellarton, NS 
Evan Hardwick | Waterford, ON 
*Muhanad Hilaneh | Charlottetown, PE 
*Patrick Kenny | Old Lyme, CT 
Nicholos James Landrigan | Charlottetown, PE 
*Kimberley Breanna MacAdam | Morell, PE 
Stirling Ellis MacPherson | Charlottetown, PE 
Nicholas McRae | Tignish, PE 
Denaj Trevell Miller | Nassau, Bahamas 
Daniel Mowat | Emyvale, PE 
Bradley Carl Norman | Charlottetown, PE 
Elvis Eyo Nyong | Lagos, Nigeria 
*Michael Christopher Parkman | Stratford, PE 
Dylan Power | Charlottetown, PE 
*Claire Alexa Renken | Middle Sackville, NS 
Milo Ryan | Montague, PE 
Benoit Alex Sampson | North Rustico, PE 
Omar Ashraf Ali Ali Shokr | Charlottetown, PE 
*Payton Racheal Smyth | Mount Albert, ON 
*Travis Peter Speelman | Vernon River, PE 
*G. Chad Stewart | New Haven, PE 
*Neil Francis Sweetapple | Cornwall, PE 
*Philip Said George Tweel | Charlottetown, PE 
Temiloluwa Opeyemi Twins | Lagos, Nigeria 
Ordia Demilade Ryan Unuigboje | Lagos, Nigeria 
*Nathaniel Louis VanIderstine | Murray Harbour, PE 
*Nicholas James Walker | Mermaid, PE 
*Sydney Katherine Wheatley | Warren Grove, PE 
Iker Zulbaran Alvarez | Mexico City, Mexico 

Master of Science in Sustainable Design Engineering

Melanie Bos | Salisbury, NB 
Junaid Maqsood | Charlottetown, PE 
Rodolfo Nino-Esparza | Brackley Beach, PE 
Joshua Francis Reginald O'Neill | Charlottetown, PE 

FACULTY OF VETERINARY MEDICINE

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Kathleen Arrowsmith | Quispamsis, NB 
Victoria Ashley | West Hartford, CT 
Meghan Elizabeth Bealka | Freetown, MA 
Alyson Barbara Jane Brown | Kingston, NB 
Jordan-Star Bujold | Dalhousie, NB 
Emma Elizabeth Bush | Tatamagouche, NS 
Anthony Richard Chesler | Monclova, OH 
Jessica Childs | Westbrook, ME 
Catherine Grace Clemmens | Dayton, OH 
Andrew James Cohen | Hopewell Junction, NY 
Kattlynn Gabrielle Cooper | Ida, Michigan 
Kelsey Elizabeth Crawford | Scotsburn, NS 
Whendy Dargis | Trois-Rivières, QC 
Brittney Kristen Dow | Saint John, NB 
Kathleen Austin Ebbott | Manchester, VT 
Alexa Every | Pawling, NY 
Catherine Fiset | Edmundston, NB 
Courtney Linda Rose Fitzgerald | Summerside, PE 
Samantha Rose Gertz | Everett, MA 
Jakob Goettke | Cowansville, QC 
Kylee Graham | Eastville, NS 
Stephanie Michelle Graham | St. John's, NL 
Ruth Gravel | Lunenburg, NS 
Ashlyn Danielle Gray | Grand Falls-Windsor, NL 
Karell Suzanne Hebert | Bathurst, NB 
Santanna Shelby Hourihan | Sussex, NB 
Kelsey Houston | Vassalboro, ME 
Jack Henry Michael Jarvis | Kentville, NS 
Emma Catherine Jessiman | Halifax, NS 
Nicholas Winston Joseph Johnston | Florenceville-Bristol, NB 
Brenda Alexandra Kaplin-Zhebrak | Buffalo, NY 
Miranda Rennehan Kaser | Quispamsis, NB 
Giulianna Antonella Kendall | Weston, FL 
Evan Gregory Latwat | Coldstream, BC 
Elizabeth Evelyn LeGay | Halifax, NS 
Jeremy Micheal Lightfoot | Charlottetown, PE 
Emily Geraldine MacFarlane | Lisle, ON 
Melissa Dawn McGrath | Dartmouth, NS 
Jasmine Elizabeth McKenna | Tignish, PE 
Courtney Dawn McRorie | Rustico, PE 
Hannah Nicole Miles | Upper Tantallon, NS 
Anastasiya Missan | Halifax, NS 
Karl Peter Mitchell | Lunenburg, NS 
Katherine Anne Naugle | Cleveland, OH 
Alyssa Lauren Nickerson | Pubnico, NS 
Patricia Carolina Nino-Esparza | Charlottetown, PE 
Jillian Oberosler | Bridgewater, NS 
Rosalie Ellen O'Hara | Marlboro, NJ 
Alexandra Nicole Ollenberger | Calgary, AB 
Rebecca Parrish | Bel Air, MD 
Alexandra Lee Peters | Nazareth, PA 
Deanna Marie Puchalski | Middlefield, CT 
Joshua Reeder | Lock Haven, PA 
Hanna Elizabeth Ruark | Westminster, MD 
Jared Schenkels | Stewiacke, NS 
Jenna Elizabeth Seguin | Musquodoboit Harbour, NS 
Zara Silberberg | Paoli, PA 
Tanner Morgan Smith | Norfolk, CT 
Jordan Michelle Steeves | Moncton, NB 
Jerrica Swim | Shelburne, NS 
Jack Oliver Tallboy | Lee, MA 
Megan Alexa Thompson | Hartsville, PE 
Lindsay Marie Trainor | Cornwall, PE 
Emily Marie Turpin | Logy Bay, NL 
Sarah Rosalind Veinot | Saint John, NB 
Jasmine Vogel | Dunster, BC 
Courtney Ann Walsh | Riverhead, NY 
Kaitlyn Monique Williamson | Dominion, NS 
Kendall Marie Wyman | Quispamsis, NB 

Master of Science

Deepmala Agarwal | Charlottetown, PE 
Emily Pope | Mahopac, NY 
Madeleine Stein | London, UK 

Master of Veterinary Science

Jaime Amanda Butler | Victoria, BC 

Doctor of Philosophy

Michael Osawe Isei | Ibadan, Nigeria 
Karen Ann MacDonald-Phillips | Frenchfort, PE 
Haifaa Abdullah Mahjoub | Charlottetown, PE 
Chidozie Nwabuisi Okoye | Charlottetown, PE