List of Senate-approved Graduates

The University Senate met virtually in May 2020 to approve the students who had met the requirements to graduate. We are pleased to announce that we have 955 members in the Class of 2020!  

The Graduate List is organized by Faculty and graduating students are listed alphabetically by their last name.

* Denotes First Class Standing

FACULTY OF ARTS

Bachelor of Integrated Studies
*A. Bradshaw Campbell Sociology
*Christian Gallant Business
Jennifer Harte Psychology
M. Roxanne Larter Business
Heather Danielle MacLean Engineering
D. Robert MacNutt Business
Christine Laura Mallett Business
John Andrew Wilson Environmental Studies
*Stephanie Elissa Young Psychology
   
Bachelor of Applied Arts in Journalism
Daniel Joseph Brown  
Ben Stewart MacIntosh  
*Jiayu Su  
   
Bachelor of Arts
Wendy Chidinma Afoekelu Political Science
Maria Jose Aguirre Psychology
Rachel Al-Mayaleh Political Science/Psychology
Abdullah Alazmi Economics
*Eric Michael A. Andersen Political Science
Fawaz Abiola Apalara Political Science
*Chinenye Azubike-Okoro Sociology
*Victoria Lynn Barbour Political Science
Katelind Marie Biccum Psychology
Keyshawn Deniro Bonamy Economics
Gerrit Boshuis Psychology
Emma Bradley Psychology
Aaron James Brown Spanish
Jessica Brown Sociology
*Michele Fabienne Bub Psychology
Jessica Violet Campbell French
Brodie Elouise Cassata Psychology
*Lyndsay Erin Charlton Diversity and Social Justice Studies
*Hui Chen Economics
*Heather Marie Clark English
*Ellen Marie Clow History
Jonathan Ryan Constable Psychology
*Holly Joan Coombs Sociology
*Alessandra Corno Spanish
*Rachel Mary Creamer English
*Shanell Dawn Crosby English
Cadrea Maria-Ann Davis Spanish
*Emma Doucette History
*Simon Nicholas Driscoll Psychology
Xunan Fang Economics
Alyssa Nicole Ferguson English
John Ryan Francis Sociology
Nicholas Robert Joseph Gaudet History
*Alyssa Gillespie Anthropology
Liam Joseph Guzzo Psychology
Christian William Rodd Hansen Political Science
*Charley Dawn Hill Psychology
MacKenzie Hope Psychology/Religious Studies
Brandon David Hughes Psychology
Abigail Skye Hurley Psychology
Deverneka Sylvanna Jackson English
Marin Alyssa Jay Psychology
Favour Tumini Jumbo Sociology
John Franklin Kelesi Sociology and Anthropology
Alicia Christin Kenney-Rashed Music/Psychology
*Lorelei Kenny Philosophy/English
Hannah Jayne Hillary Keoughan Psychology
Taylor Katherine Kimpton Psychology
Tania Marie Knockwood Sociology
Huijin Li Economics
Lee Fui Lim French
Brooke Lund Political Science
Morgan Paige MacDonald Psychology
D. Ryan MacEwen Psychology
*Alexander Orion MacIsaac Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture
Rebecca Lynn MacLeod Sociology
Allison James MacPhee Economics
Matthew Lloyd Marchbank Psychology
Emma Elizabeth Martinet History
Krystin Anne Marie Matters Religious Studies
Nicolle Kathleen Grace Maund Psychology
*Fallon Anne Mawhinney English
Kiera Jaye Mayhew Psychology
Amanda Elizabeth Mellish Sociology
Samuel Midkiff History
*Elmira Moghimi Sociology
*Rebecca Marie Mullen Diversity and Social Justice Studies
Jenny Nicole Mutch Philosophy
*Shalom Chidimma Nnadi Economics
Kennedy Iheana Nwaogazi-Awuja Economics
*Katarina Oram Psychology
*Henry Clifford Orford Music
Julia Ann Ouellette Economics
Corey-Lee Jill Parker Psychology
Kendra Jane Pidgeon English
Joshua Stephen Pugsley Sociology
*Alexia Dora Anniece Riche Diversity and Social Justice Studies/Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture
Jacob Douglas Herman Rollwage History
Courtney Marie Sark Political Science
Kayla Marjorie Schut English
*Yuki Seguro Sociology
Seyedeh Vala Sharif Philosophy
Madeline Beatrice Shea Psychology
Alanna Estelle Shoemaker Psychology
*Kaitlin Marie Smith Sociology
Ryleigh Elise Spence Philosophy
Sarah Steele Psychology
Sayaka Takizawa Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture
Jolowin Titha Tamula Philosophy
*Mollie Margaret NicoleTrainor Psychology
Brandan Reid Roy Van Tassel Sociology
Bren Kayla Breanne Walker History/English
Allyson Mae Warren Psychology
Jaidene Michelle Webbe English
*Mark Wiebe Psychology
*Jacqueline Marie Wiedemer Psychology
Wenjun Xiong Economics
Jianfeng Xu Economics
Aysha Chanel Angelique Young French
Shuo Yuan Economics
Xian Zhang Zhu Sociology
   
Bachelor of Arts Honours
*Emily Cecilia Browning English
*Conor Dever English
*Mikaela Elizabeth Flood Psychology
Kestra E. Greer History
*Heidi Suzanne Haering Anthropology
*Julia Erin Henderson English
Patrick R.D. MacLeod History
*Amy Lynn MacQuarrie Psychology
*Breanna Marsolais English
*Catherine Jane Dawn Noseworthy Psychology/Religious Studies
Rebecca Watson Psychology
*Michaela Charlotte Wilson Wipond English
   
Bachelor of Music
Kate Nan Elizabeth Arbing  
Taylor Jane Donald  
Jordan Avery Arnold MacLean  
Mallory Allison McInnis  
Gaige A. Waugh  
Tingting Wei  
   
Master of Arts
Adam Michael Brimacombe  
Cheryl Carmichael  
Zhuyangchen Huang  
Emerald Noelle Naylor  
   

FACULTY OF BUSINESS

Accounting Certificate
Christian Gallant  
I Chun Lo  
   
Business Certificate
Stefania Campeanu  
Cadrea Maria-Ann Davis  
Christian Gallant  
Myriam Georges  
Jordon Lynn Havenga  
Shalom Chidimma Nnadi  
   
Certificate in Public Administration
Monica Clair Lee  
Samuel Locke MacPhail  
Peta-Gaye Shemele Reece  
   
Bachelor of Business Studies
Jonathan Arsenault  
Bradley Campbell  
Evan Fitzpatrick  
Alex Johnson  
Meghan Ann MacPhail  
   
Bachelor of Business Administration
*Mohammed Abdelkawi  
Mohamed Alhadi Abusneena  
*Bradley James Affleck  
Md Sumon Ahmod  
Nouf Alazmi  
Ali Mohammed Alghamdi  
*Damen Nicholas Al-Kabalan  
Fahad M. Alraddadi  
Rebecca Izioma Anokwuru  
*Jacob Elsworth Bartlett  
Mehdi Raouf Belhadj  
Tyffanie Bordage  
*Kegan Robert Bradley  
Alec Dunstan Brown  
Maryam Mamman Buba  
Hanwen Chang  
Janhvi Ashokkumar Chaudhari  
Xiaoli Cheng  
Samantha Clark  
Jade Corrigan  
*Jillian Mary Craig  
Can Cui  
*Jared Vincent Daley  
*Jacob David Joseph Deighan  
Zhen Dong  
Rebecca Mae Doucette  
Nathan Thomas Dover  
Kaylee Brenda Dufresne  
*Keegan James Dyment  
*Michael John Allan Evoy  
Yikun Fan  
Ruizheng Fang  
Xiao Fan Fang  
Blake Brian Emerson Ferrish  
*Devon James Fletcher  
Logan Thomas Harvey Gallant  
*Siyuan Gao  
*Jin Guo  
Mark Riad Haidar  
Alex Gwilliam Hall  
Nahid Hasan  
Evan John Hawley  
Isaiah Benjamin Thomas Hood  
Saul David Arliss Hood  
*Qian Huang  
Shubham Jain  
*Molly Marie Kelly  
Kevine Dielle Kembou  
Baraa Rahim Khan  
Kameron Jason Kielly  
*Colin David Koughan  
Japari Lydia Kwabe  
*Chad Morgan Labelle  
Leah Marilyn Laird  
Bethany Lynn Lawless  
*Morgan Harrison Lewis  
Canyu Li  
Hongyu Li  
Yang Liu  
Zhixi Liu  
Mitchell Campbell Logan  
Chengyue Lu  
Xuntao Ma  
Jack MacAulay  
Alisha MacDonald  
Brent Joseph MacDonald  
Peter MacDougall  
*Ethan Jason MacFadyen  
Mary-Lynn Jessie MacFarlane  
Alyssa Marie MacKinnon  
Omar Hatem Mahmoud  
Stephen Reid McKenna  
Evan Morrison  
Quentin Ng  
*Van Thu Ngo  
Vernatius Ifeanyichukwu Okafor  
*Jenna Pellerin  
Song Peng  
Nicholas Albert Penny  
Daniel Pettit  
Nathan John Phillips  
*John Glenn Ployer  
*Carlos Porta  
Aaron Paul Pound  
Polina Puchkova  
Jiayi Qian  
Mengjia Qiu  
Khaled Fouaad Rezaei  
Sophie Rae Rix  
Dominique Ryan  
Keesha Ryan  
Sarah Kathleen Ryan  
*Brandon Wade Ryder  
*Zacharia Sanayie  
Joseph Robert Seaman  
Yiming Shang  
Karina Skakunova  
*Alex Smith  
Donald Mark Smith  
*Megui Soga  
Jiarong Song  
*Andrew Grant Stetson  
Pravakar Thapa  
Michael James Thompson  
William Luke Thompson  
*Daniel Timen  
*Anna Trainor  
Leonard Marcus Vanneste  
*Noah Jon Wallace  
Ryan Lemoyne White  
*Jayne Kathleen Whitehead  
Hannah Jane Worth  
Tongtong Wu  
Ying Xiong  
Jiayi Xiu  
Yi Xu  
Yifei Xu  
Rui Yan  
Yunfang Yan  
Kunxue Yang  
Xiaoyi Yang  
Xue Yang  
Yifan Yang  
Karla Yepez Villamarin  
Nathan Ronald Yetman  
Jiaxu Ying  
Yohannes Berhanu Yosefe  
Jialing You  
Shuang Yu  
Ye Yuan  
Ye Yuan  
Shumin Zeng  
Yixin Zhang  
*Yuena Zhang  
Yikun Zheng  
   

Bachelor of Business Administration Co-operative Education

Chance Pope Joseph Bulger  
*Rachel Lucia Colle  
Michael Irving Ferguson  
Chelsey Elizabeth Gunn  
Courtney Lynn Gunn  
Jiaru Li  
Brett MacFadyen  
*Samuel Locke MacPhail  
Raoul Ntwali  
Brianna Rose O'Brien  
Ignacio Sanchez  
Kalen Kenneth Joseph Vickerson  
   
Bachelor of Business in Tourism and Hospitality
Erbas Berk  
Ryan Lowell Brown  
William Macleod Connolly  
Serdar Gurtug  
Hojun Jang  
Daniela Moncada  
Diane Smith  
Wenhao Xue  
*Brian Jay Young  
   
Master of Business Administration
Reem Ibrahim Abdelghany  
Mohab Fikry Amer  
Brent Colin Andrews  
Ahmed Mohammed Bayyoumi  
James Raymond Blanchard  
Lori A. Bradley  
Phillip Breedon  
Patrick Kevin Coady  
Lauren Rae-Anne Coles  
Dean Constable  
Jie Ding  
Islam Mokhtar Elbarbari  
Amal El-Hosseiny El-Sherbiny  
Karim Ahmed Gamal Eldin  
Mohamed Mahrous Hassouna  
Baher Elbadry Heshmat  
Mahmoud Elsayed Abdel Hamid Husseiny  
Mohamed Gouda Ibrahim  
Sara Mohamed Ibrahim  
Lina Magdy Abdullah Ismail  
Elizabeth Chukwuamaka Iwunwa  
Wael Samir Labib  
Robyn Jane MacDonald  
Mina Emad Mikhaeil  
Jeff James Gary Moore  
Kevin Douglas Mycroft  
David Olaitan  
Nermeen Nayer Osman  
Atul Pathak  
Kense Philip  
Jackson Alexander Reddin  
Mena Fanous Saad  
Rony Issa Skaff  
Remon Nabil Soliman  
Lisa Marie Thibeau  
Peter Wang  
Alexandra Katherine Ward  
Ryan Walter Winters  
Li Yan  
Yue Yang  
Heba Nabil Younes  
   

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

Certificate in Adult Education
Sandra R. Arsenault  
Susan Bruce  
Dominique Chouinard  
Mitchell Clark  
Ilona Natalie Daniel  
Kendra Jean Graham  
Marian Punch  
Michael Charles Thomas  
Aaron William Waddell  
   
Certificate in Educational Leadership (Nunavut)
Sarah T. Alooloo  
Sharon A. Andrews  
Melissa Ruth Burton  
Marjorie Ann Chelsea Landry  
Bernadette O'Brien  
Charlene Ada Paterson  
Claude Alexander Pike  
   

Bachelor of Education - Human Resource Development

Dustin Parker Jewell  
   
Bachelor of Education
James Gordon Babineau  
Patrick Barrios  
Catherine Biollo  
Nicole Kimberly Blanchard  
Jamie Alicia Bonvie  
Lorine Bourassa  
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Brocklebank  
Meagan Burns  
Erin Olivia Jane Butler  
Gerald James Campbell  
Amanda Margaret Charlton  
Yu Mee Chong  
Gwenyth Verna Clark  
Lorraine Philomena Coleman  
Taylor Marie Collette  
Kendra N. Collicutt  
J. Jake Collings  
Nathaniel Coward  
Kaylee Nicole Crozier  
Kirsten Figliuzzi  
Jasmine Grace Frizzell  
Emily Marie Gallant  
Hope Berniece Gallant  
Lorraine Galloti  
Jake Mark Garland  
Julie Elizabeth Ann Gaudet  
Madelaine-Roz Veronica Hood  
Colleen Ann Hughes  
Hannah Sylvia-Annie Hunter  
Molly Hanna Johnston  
Julie Margaret Leger  
Grace Elizabeth MacDonald  
Brittany Michelle MacEachern  
Allison Makela  
Julian Zachary Martin  
Lindsay Sara McClintick  
Kirsten Melnyk  
Connor Joseph Murphy  
Rebecca Jean Paynter  
Madison Emily Peters  
Victoria Ann Rittenhouse  
Renee Cathelene Robertson  
Lesley Rosen  
Matthew Runge  
Matthew Schneider  
Sami-Jo Dianne Sentner  
Austin Lynn Shaw  
Michael Fizul Sima  
Sydney Porter Simpson  
Ashley Smith  
Glenn Alexander Smith  
Halee Alice Maree Sturgeon  
Lauren Van Der Meer  
Nicholas I. Hendrik Van Ouwerkerk  
Shaylene Rae Vickerson  
Makayla Whalen  
Kesia Channelle Whonder  
Kaitlin Virginia Yeaton  
   

Baccalaureate en Education— Français langue seconde

Cassidy Louise Arsenault  
Emily Arsenault  
Matthew Edmond Arsenault  
Lexi Kathleen Brisley  
Ladjane Barros Carvalho  
Damien Alexandre Raymond Chevallier-Berthet  
Muhammad Doobory  
Emily Forcione  
Joannie Fraser  
Felicite Kokron  
Samantha Marie Lawther  
Cassandra Ann LeBlanc  
Catherine Hélène MacDonald  
Melissa Mylène Martel  
Sebastien Papineau  
Damia Scott  
Heather Ashley Simpson  
Matthew Robert Smith  
Kaylyn Bernadette Toner  
Alannah Ward  
   
Master of Education
Ailixi Abudukelimu  
Rengin Altinok  
Christopher Melvyn Arsenault  
Kelly Lynn Banks  
Tiffany Baxter  
Darla Joy Bergstrom  
Yuxuan Bian  
Cary Eduard Brett  
Christina Lynn Cashin  
Guanyu Chen  
Xiaoqi Chen  
Yanjie Chen  
Yuan Chen  
Jenna Maureen M. Connolly  
Melinda May Crowell  
Tammy Faye Desjardins  
Renee Deviller  
Denise Diane Dickinson  
Jeffery Walter Dingwell  
Deanna Lee Dobbin  
Julia Elizabeth Drefs  
Jinze Du  
Amanda Jane Duncan  
Richard Dupre  
Andri Adamos Efstathiou  
Alexander Paul Field  
Curtis Hayward Fudge  
Allison Susan Ling Giggey  
John Nelson Gamble  
Hadil Haddad  
Jiafeng He  
Ian Ritchie Lyttle Hogg  
Rohan Nehrue Hollingsworth  
Robert Mervin Holmes  
Patrick Holt  
Hailin Huang  
Tianli Huang  
Wange Huang  
Heather Krista Jones  
Jessica Joudrey  
David Keindel  
Johannah Jessie Kendrick  
Clover King  
Russell Leslie Kleinveldt  
Glenda Sharon Kohli  
Yuqi Kong  
Tien Yu Kuo  
Lomeharshan Lall  
Krista Rose Langille  
Jonathon Terrence Lee  
Soohyeong Lee  
Sifan Li  
Xiaonan Li  
Yue Li  
Zixuan Li  
Tianyan Liang  
Yun Liang  
Jinzhou Liu  
Yanan Liu  
Yihui Liu  
Yueyun Long  
Yuping Long  
Zheng Lu  
Jason Alfred MacDonald  
Paul Ronald MacKay  
Sheralynne MacKinnon  
Ashley Nicole MacLellan  
Jennie Catherine Mitton  
Amanda Michelle Morrison  
Michelle Nanias  
Thanaa Sherin Nassar  
Andrew Blake Newcombe  
Isabelle Oulton  
Matthew Perry  
Ashley Sara Praught  
Lulu Qiu  
Christopher S. Reda  
Nadeaser Paula Reece-Denton  
Harmonie Maggi Richard  
Ian Chester Pare Richards  
Heather Emily Ryall  
Benjamin Stephen Savoie  
Jennifer Anne Scott  
Kate Michelle Sharpley  
Yuhe Shi  
Nessa Colleen Shipley  
Kelsie Dawn Smyth  
Christie Elizabeth Stetson  
Kimberley Studer  
Douglas Paul Thomas  
Olusoga Ayodele Tomoloju  
Allana P. Toole  
Thi Ngoc Huong Tran  
Michelle Catherine Trowsdale  
Vanessa Lily Turner  
Kerri Veinot  
Aaron William Waddell  
Difei Wang  
Yimeng Wang  
Xin Wen  
Chunxin Wu  
Han Xu  
Haonan Xu  
Xianna Xue  
Meihui Yu  
Lu Zhang  
Qianru Zhang  
   

FACULTY OF NURSING

Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Makayla Rose Arsenault  
Laura Faye Ashley  
*Damilola Hadassah Babalola  
Jennifer Balderston  
Tylan Gary Thomas Barbour  
Kayla Marie Bernard  
Jamie-Lee Brown  
Keara Rose Bryanton  
Kathleen Nicole Campbell  
Kailee Rae Casario  
*Daisy Ceralde  
*Kara Dawn Ching  
Jillian Marie Chisholm  
*Annie Olivia Compton  
*Shayna Conway  
Sarah Christine Currie  
*Sara Anne D'Alessio  
Sharon Dempsey  
*Lindsay Susan Dickieson  
*Ellie Diana Durden  
*Olivia Lynn Emino  
Chloe Rose Fraser  
Breanna Mary Harper  
*Ruby Jeanet Hernandez-Everick  
*Emma Lee Higginbotham  
Sarah Hope Elisabeth Hilvers  
*Sarah Kristen Holland  
*Heather Jane Elizabeth Hood  
*Natashia Jean Hood  
*Jenny Shea Howatt  
*Jessica Meagan Kalyan  
*Shannon Dawn Kelly  
*Courtney Caroline Kennedy  
*Cydney Jayne Lantz-McAulay  
*Chelsey Lynn Diane Lavigne  
*Jeralynn Amanda Leptich  
Cameron Taylor Lowther  
Pamela Danielle MacDougall  
*Emma Elizabeth MacKinnon  
*Christie Maria Michaud  
*Keisha Marie Murphy  
Lauren Margaret Murphy  
*Hannah Myers  
Ashleigh Taylor Newman  
*Meghan Olivia Nicholson  
Emmanuel Ademola Okunade  
*MacKenzie Jade Oliver  
Brittany Margaret Parker  
*Sidney Mary Penny  
*Alexander D. Pierce Smith  
*Jarrett Latimer Power  
*Jacklyn Michelle Publicover  
Garrett Ryan Richard  
*Morgan Rush  
*Emily Ann Smith  
*Rebecca Dawn Squires  
*Olivia Ella Thompson  
*Emily Sara Van Diepen  
Lucas Daniel Ross Waddell  
*Michaela Skye Walker  
*Grace Louise Walsh  
Emily Brianna Wheaton  
*Brittany Susan Williams  
*Logan Stephen Wood  
*Duyifan Yin  
   
Master of Nursing
Juliana Marjorie Barry  
Leslie Ann Chaisson  
Mary Catherine Harris  
John Peter Miller  
Hannah Margaret Waxer  
   

FACULTY OF SCIENCE

Bachelor of Applied Science in Radiography
*Kathleen Annabelle Cleveland  
*Ashley Margaret Mermuys  
*Jordyn Kacey Myers  
*Natalia Marcia Madonna Randell  
Lucia Sanchez  
*Ryan Joseph Whitty  
   
Bachelor of Wildlife Conservation
*Lindsey Marie Burke  
Victoria Alexandra Hartley-Cox  
Janelle Louise MacLeod  
Hannah Margaret Murnaghan  
   
Bachelor of Environmental Studies
*Choyce Auryn Chappell  
Hanna Chelsea Conway  
*Angela Marie Costello  
Danelle Jordan Finney  
Justin Daniel Hodgson  
*Catherine Kennedy  
Michelle McCullough  
Laura Beth Quigley  
Katelyn Sue Richard  
Lucas Matthew Sherry  
   
Bachelor of Science
*Sandi Alrabaa Biology
Annick Marie Atkinson Biology
Jacob Ayangma Biology
Shayla Elizabeth Ann Barber Biology
Elese A. Bernard Psychology
Julia Rose Blanchard Biology
Gabrielle Serene Blanchard Kinesiology
Urvesh Boodhun Computer Science
Makayla Ella Dianne Boswall Biology
John-Luke Garret Boudreau Chemistry
Breanne Dawne Burgoyne Kinesiology
Adora Marie Bustard Biology
*Alexandra Campbell Biology
Justin John Champion Kinesiology
*Annabelle Charron Foods and Nutrition
Jessica Marie Chesser-Davison Kinesiology/Psychology
Melissa Rae Chisholm Foods and Nutrition
Heidi Kathleen Coffin Kinesiology
*Corey Allan Collett Psychology/Sociology
*Amy Danielle Cormier Mathematics
Clay Allan N. Corney Kinesiology
Allison Danielle D'Entremont Biology
Allyson Ruth Daamen-Thornton Foods and Nutrition
*Caroline Daoust Kinesiology
Nathan Andrew Davies Actuarial Sciences/Mathematics
*Nicole Caroline Davies Kinesiology
Samantha Jean Dickieson Psychology
Haley Anne Elizabeth Dickson Kinesiology
*Madyson Carmelle Doucette Psychology
*Robyn Emma Douglas Biology
*James Robert Driscoll Biology
Emily Elizabeth Easey Biology
Raine Easton Biology
Emma Ann Ebbett Biology
Samuel Emmanuel Ebong Computer Science
*Stephanie Lynn Edgecombe Biology
Ida Irina Embleton Psychology
Melanie Nicole Falconer Mathematics
Hailey Elizabeth Alana Fleming Psychology
Patrick Vaughn Fletcher Biology
*Sarah Irene Flynn Kinesiology
Reilly David Fraser Kinesiology
Vanessa Frizzell Psychology/Biology
Alexander Marshall Gauthier Computer Science
Victoria Elizabeth Graham Kinesiology
Amandine Guidon Biology
Zihui Guo Biology
Natalie Haddad Kinesiology
Xiaoying Han Foods and Nutrition
Laurissa Dixie Handren Foods and Nutrition
Jocelyn Ellen Harkness Kinesiology
Chantel Cristian Haslam Psychology
*Shayla Frances Louise Hele Psychology
Fatemeh Hesami Physics
Hope Laura Katherine Higginbotham Kinesiology
*Charlee Dawn Holden Chemistry
Hannah Elizabeth Ives Kinesiology
Lyndsay Victoria Jay-Keating Biology
Gabrielle Catherine Johnson Biology
Lauren Mary Kathryn Kelly Psychology
Kelly Nicole Kenny Kinesiology
Jean Margaret Kilbride Psychology
Isaac Kirkland Mathematics
Drew Jarrett Knowles Computer Science
Meghan Julianna Lane Kinesiology
Chenxinyi Li Foods and Nutrition
*Xi Lin Chemistry
Ziying Lin Foods and Nutrition
Amanda Catherine Linton Foods and Nutrition
Qixing Ma Foods and Nutrition
*Megan Anne MacArthur Biology
Taylor Dawn MacEachern Biology
*Alexander David MacFadyen Biology
*Kristen Michelle Catherine MacIntyre Kinesiology
Kayla MacKeigan Foods and Nutrition
Alaina Farrell MacKenzie Psychology
Grant Michael MacLeod Biology
*Danielle Reace MacPhee Biology
Melissa Kaylan MacPherson Chemistry
*Kristen Julia Mann Foods and Nutrition
Michael Kenneth Martin Kinesiology
*Sydney Grace Matheson Biology
Alexandra L. Matheson Psychology
Alexander Metcalfe Computer Science
*Keegan Vernon McCarvill Biology
Austin McNally Foods and Nutrition
Josie Miranda Mingo Kinesiology
Ardeth Kathleen Alisia Morgan Biology/Psychology
Madalyn Gwynneth Murphy Kinesiology
Emma Marie Elizabeth Naugle Biology
Emmanuel Emeka Nwosu Analytics
*Bethany Jean O'Connor Family Science
*Megan A. O'Hanley Foods and Nutrition
Taofiqat Aanuoluwapo Ojerinde Chemistry
Grace Chima Okorie Psychology
Sophia Ifunanya Oku Biology
Jaclyn Anne Parsons Kinesiology
Emily Lynn Patterson Biology
Zantae Cierra Pellitier Biology
Colby Joseph Perry Biology
*Julia Lauren Petrie Biology
*Alyssa G.P. Pryor Biology
*Amy Susan Radbourne Biology
*Natalia Marcia Madonna Randell Chemistry
*Elizabeth K. Rendell Foods and Nutrition
Mason Weldon Rennie Foods and Nutrition
Julia Crystal Richardson Biology
Brydon Rodd Biology
Austin Brian Rogers Computer Science
Tessa Courtney Rogers Kinesiology
Lucas Gordon Ross Biology
Iman Rudzahan Foods and Nutrition
Grant David Russell Computer Science
*Faith Alexis Sampson Psychology
Lucia Sanchez Biology
*Timothy Robert Sanders Computer Science
Sabrina Savory Kinesiology
Sonika Sewpal Foods and Nutrition
Sateshwaran Shanmuganantha Biology
Courtney Anne Smith Biology
*Kelsey Smith Foods and Nutrition
Amanda Stanyer Kinesiology
*Spencer Stetson Biology
*Annalise Catherine Stevenson Biology
Ashley Stoneham Biology
*Mukhayyo Sultonova Biology
*Anika Tabassum Actuarial Sciences/Statistics
Rafael Martin Tanjangco Biology
Millicent Grace Turner Biology
Alfred Chukwuemeka Uzokwe Computer Science
Hailey Anne Veinot Biology
Logan James Vessey Kinesiology
Sam Albert Walsh Kinesiology
Yoki Watanabe Foods and Nutrition
Meagan Louise Weir Biology
Robyn Sarah Weir Psychology
*Qifan Yang Biology
Ruolan Yu Foods and Nutrition
Leeann Maureen Zinck Biology
   
Bachelor of Science - Honours
Hassaan Abbasi Psychology
*Danika Korail Atchia Kinesiology
*Hannah Brynn Bigelow Psychology
Miriam L. Bowen Chemistry
*Jenny Ann Campbell Kinesiology
*Tara Margaret Campbell Kinesiology
Victor Hugo Cano Gil Chemistry
*Samantha Dorothy Clow Foods & Nutrition
*Alycia Maribeth Cooper Biology
Sweta Daboo Biology/Political Science
Bowen Gao Physics
*Bryn William Gillcash Computer Science
*Emma Barbara Goodwin Biology
*Kristen Leslie Gordon Kinesiology
*Imene Hank Foods & Nutrition
*Julia Heckbert Foods & Nutrition
*Melanie Anne Hutchins Biology
*Maria Ann Frances Kays Biology
*Michael Kozma Chemistry
*Petra Larsen Chemistry
*Brandon Isaiah MacDonald Biology
*Samantha Marie MacDougall Physics
Haley Rebecca MacKenzie Foods & Nutrition
*Tara Ann Misener Chemistry
*Donald George Mowat Kinesiology
*Katrina A. Nagge Foods & Nutrition
Ikechukwu Daniel Ohaegbu Psychology
Oyeinemomoemi S. Omonibo Physics
Amy Elizabeth Pascher Biology
*Liam Spencer Payne Chemistry
*Brandon Alyssa Sharpe Kinesiology
Yong Yu Computer Science
   
Bachelor of Science - Cooperative Education
*David Alexander Adams Computer Science
*Saleh S. Alhakeem Computer Science
*Matthew Gregory Bujold Computer Science
*Jiaqi Cai Computer Science
Ashraf Uj Jaman Computer Science
*Jeremy Hoffman Thompson Computer Science
   
Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology
Cheshta Surroop  
   
Bachelor of Science in Paramedicine
Nathan Bruce Archibald  
Aidan Balignasay  
Reese Erich Koerber  
Maggie Marie MacEachern  
Samantha Dawn MacIsaac  
Geoffrey Todd Mills  
*Kylee Moores  
Liam O'Rielly  
Jeffrey Alexander Stirling  
Seth Williams  
   
Bachelor of Science in Paramedicine - Honours
*Caleb John Cummings  
   
Master of Applied Health Services Research
Hope Elan Nestor  
   
Master of Science
Angela Eileen Johnston  
M.Rachel Kays  
Laura Victoria Young  
   
Doctor of Philosophy
Michael Stewart Coffin  
Libang Liang  
Ashok Somalraju  
   

FACULTY OF SUSTAINABLE DESIGN ENGINEERING

Engineering Diploma
Joshua Daniel Judson  
   

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Design Engineering

*Oluwafunminiyi Imisi Adeogun  
Hammad Ahmed  
Hassan Saeed H. Almalki  
Olivia Rose Cox  
Jesse Adair Ings Currie  
Nathan John Robert Duncan  
Rachel Lynn Dunn  
*Lucas Gabriel Gallant  
Brendan Lorne Gordon  
*Gabrielle Frances Gray  
Abdullahi Habib Yusuf  
Semin Jahic  
Spencer Russell Lynch  
*Ben Gregory MacCallum  
C. Logan MacDonald  
Connor William MacLeod  
*Ashley McEachern  
Reagan A.C. Mills  
Austin Charles Murnaghan  
Tharuka D. Nanayakkara Kuruppu  
Matthew Allan Smith  
David Breton Lloyd Theuerkauf  
Sam Thompson  
*Dylan Tierney  
Patrick David Walsh  
Daniel Micheal Wartman  
Laura Cottreau Whelan  
Nicholas Wilkie  
   

Master of Science Sustainable Design Engineering

Tartela Munther Alkayyali  
Ankita Shrestha  
   

FACULTY OF VETERINARY MEDICINE

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Kent Beattie  
Christina Louise Bell  
Jocelyn Ann Bellefontaine  
Karie Alyssa Bryenton  
Robyn Buchwald  
Megan Calitri  
Kelsey Michelle Campbell  
Heather Kathryn A. Chandler  
Elizabeth Clark  
Hannah Elizabeth Cox  
Kylie Halina Cwynar  
Jessica D'Amico  
Leah Colleen Ellis  
Veronica Z. Ells  
Jamey Lee Maia Erjavec  
Benjamin Allan Fitch  
Kelsey Lee Fugere  
Courtney Ann Gallant  
Angelina Gorrill  
Colleen Elizabeth Ann Griffin  
Celia Marion Groody  
Tyson John Hay  
Maegan Leigh Hester  
Michelle LeBlanc Hounsell  
Cortney Lorraine Jones  
Ashley Noel Kirsten Kroyer  
Elizabeth Ann LaVallee  
Krystina Marie Lewis  
Kaylee Ann Little  
Claire Elizabeth Manse  
Mitchell Robert Kent McIntosh  
Ashleigh Elizabeth McKeen  
Makayla Nicole Mosher  
George Gregory Munguia  
Shanna-Lynn Patricia Neily  
Aron Graeme Nichols  
Katelin Marie Pan  
Michaela Rose Peace  
Victoria A. Pendleton  
Courtney Porter  
Jessica Ann Pottie  
Erika Mae Pugh  
Kristen Gylle Pyke  
Dustin Micheal Raiffe  
Connor Darcie Richardson  
Erin Elizabeth Rollins  
Matthew Robert Schroeder  
Allison Catherine Sherman  
Anjelica Lynn Short  
Rachael Elizabeth MacKay Speare  
Melanie Chistena Stuart  
Paige Shirley Taylor  
Jenna Marie Thebeau  
Natalie Sylvia Tocco  
Carolyn Joan Train  
Kristen Dorothy Valerio  
Alicia Lynn Van Hoesen  
Leah Nicole Vanrossum  
Jessica Volzke  
Kaleigh Rose Wakaluk  
Bryan Thomas Welch  
Jannes Lee Wesselius  
Claire Whittaker  
Amanda Marie Youngblood  
Marina Zadworny  
Zachary Jon Zalewski  
Chuyun Zhang  
   

Master of Science - Faculty of Veterinary Medicine

Laura Alexandra Carvalho  
Sushant Dilip Gavhale  
Desmond Leslie Hammill  
Jamye Rouette  
Kate Isabelle Rundle  
Enooyaq Sudlovenick  
   
Master of Veterinary Science  
Emilia M. Grzegolec Bourassi
Laura Corrine Buckland  
Kimberley Dianne Foote  
Nicole Christine Kaiser  
Po-Ching Pan  
   
Doctor of Philosophy
Maureen Frances Anderson  
Nora Mareike Biermann  
   

FACULTY OF GRADUATE STUDIES

Master in Global Affairs
Tracy Natascha Burton Bravo  
Claire Ines Byrne  
Jonna Callbeck  
Jocelyn Shelby Dougan  
Sophia Eluyemi  
Denis Gaudet  
Emma Elizabeth McDermott  
Michael Brian Pass  
Miriam Rosales Garcia  
Rosa Jacoba Petronella Wagemakers