List of Senate-approved Graduates, 2019–2020
The University Senate met virtually in May 2020 to approve the students who had met the requirements to graduate. We are pleased to announce that we have 957 members in the Class of 2020!
The Graduate List is organized by Faculty and graduating students are listed alphabetically by their last name.
- Faculty of Arts
- Faculty of Business
- Faculty of Education
- Faculty of Nursing
- Faculty of Science
- Faculty of Sustainable Design Engineering
- Faculty of Veterinary Medicine
- Faculty of Graduate Studies
FACULTY OF ARTS |
||
Bachelor of Integrated Studies | ||
*A. Bradshaw Campbell | Sociology | |
*Christian Gallant | Business | |
Jennifer Marie Harte | Psychology | |
M. Roxanne Larter | Business | |
Heather Danielle MacLean | Engineering | |
D. Robert MacNutt | Business | |
Christine Laura Mallett | Business | |
John Andrew Wilson | Environmental Studies | |
*Stephanie Elissa Young | Psychology | |
Bachelor of Applied Arts in Journalism | ||
Daniel Joseph Brown | ||
Ben Stewart MacIntosh | ||
*Jiayu Su | ||
Bachelor of Arts | ||
Wendy Chidinma Afoekelu | Political Science | |
Maria Jose Aguirre | Psychology | |
Rachel Al-Mayaleh | Political Science/Psychology | |
Abdullah Alazmi | Economics | |
*Eric Michael A. Andersen | Political Science | |
Fawaz Abiola Apalara | Political Science | |
*Chinenye Azubike-Okoro | Sociology | |
*Victoria Lynn Barbour | Political Science | |
Katelind Marie Biccum | Psychology | |
Keyshawn Deniro Bonamy | Economics | |
Sage Boshuis | Psychology | |
Emma Kathleen Bradley | Psychology | |
Aaron James Brown | Spanish | |
Jessica Brown | Sociology | |
*Michele Fabienne Bub | Psychology | |
Jessica Violet Campbell | French | |
Brodie Elouise Cassata | Psychology | |
*Lyndsay Erin Charlton | Diversity and Social Justice Studies | |
*Hui Chen | Economics | |
*Heather Marie Clark | English | |
*Ellen Marie Clow | History | |
Jonathan Ryan Constable | Psychology | |
*Holly Joan Coombs | Sociology | |
*Alessandra Corno | Spanish | |
*Rachel Mary Creamer | English | |
*Shanell Dawn Crosby | English | |
Cadrea Maria-Ann Davis | Spanish | |
*Emma Doucette | History | |
*Simon Nicholas Driscoll | Psychology | |
Xunan Fang | Economics | |
Alyssa Nicole Ferguson | English | |
John Ryan Francis | Sociology | |
Nicholas Robert Joseph Gaudet | History | |
*Alyssa Gillespie | Anthropology | |
Liam Joseph Guzzo | Psychology | |
Christian William Rodd Hansen | Political Science | |
*Charley Dawn Hill | Psychology | |
MacKenzie Hope | Psychology/Religious Studies | |
Brandon David Hughes | Psychology | |
Abigail Skye Hurley | Psychology | |
Deverneka Sylvanna Jackson | English | |
Marin Alyssa Jay | Psychology | |
Favour Tumini Jumbo | Sociology | |
John Franklin Kelesi | Sociology and Anthropology | |
Alicia Christin Kenney-Rashed | Music/Psychology | |
*Lorelei Kenny | Philosophy/English | |
Hannah Jayne Hillary Keoughan | Psychology | |
Taylor Katherine Kimpton | Psychology | |
Tania Marie Knockwood | Sociology | |
Huijin Li | Economics | |
Lee Fui Lim | French | |
Brooke Lund | Political Science | |
Morgan Paige MacDonald | Psychology | |
D. Ryan MacEwen | Psychology | |
*Alexander Orion MacIsaac | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture | |
Rebecca Lynn MacLeod | Sociology | |
Allison James MacPhee | Economics | |
Matthew Lloyd Marchbank | Psychology | |
Emma Elizabeth Martinet | History | |
Krystin Anne Marie Matters | Religious Studies | |
Nicolle Kathleen Grace Maund | Psychology | |
*Fallon Anne Mawhinney | English | |
Kiera Jaye Mayhew | Psychology | |
Amanda Elizabeth Mellish | Sociology | |
Samuel Midkiff | History | |
*Elmira Moghimi | Sociology | |
*Rebecca Marie Mullen | Diversity and Social Justice Studies | |
Jenny Nicole Mutch | Philosophy | |
*Shalom Chidimma Nnadi | Economics | |
Kennedy Iheana Nwaogazi-Awuja | Economics | |
*Katarina Oram | Psychology | |
*Henry Clifford Orford | Music | |
Julia Ann Ouellette | Economics | |
Corey-Lee Jill Parker | Psychology | |
Kendra Jane Pidgeon | English | |
Joshua Stephen Pugsley | Sociology | |
*Alexia Dora Anièce Riche | Diversity and Social Justice Studies/Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture | |
Jacob Douglas Herman Rollwage | History | |
Courtney Marie Sark | Political Science | |
Kayla Marjorie Schut | English | |
*Yuki Seguro | Sociology | |
Seyedeh Vala Sharif | Philosophy | |
Madeline Beatrice Shea | Psychology | |
Alanna Estelle Shoemaker | Psychology | |
*Kaitlin Marie Smith | Sociology | |
Ryleigh Elise Spence | Philosophy | |
Sarah Steele | Psychology | |
Sayaka Takizawa | Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture | |
Jolowin Titha Tamula | Philosophy | |
*Mollie Margaret NicoleTrainor | Psychology | |
Brandan Reid Roy Van Tassel | Sociology | |
Bren Kayla Breanne Walker | History/English | |
Allyson Mae Warren | Psychology | |
Jaidene Michelle Webbe | English | |
*Mark Wiebe | Psychology | |
*Jacqueline Marie Wiedemer | Psychology | |
Wenjun Xiong | Economics | |
Jianfeng Xu | Economics | |
Aysha Chanel Angelique Young | French | |
Shuo Yuan | Economics | |
Xian Zhang Zhu | Sociology | |
Bachelor of Arts Honours | ||
*Emily Cecilia Browning | English | |
*Conor Dever | English | |
*Mikaela Elizabeth Flood | Psychology | |
Kestra E. Greer | History | |
*Heidi Suzanne Haering | Anthropology | |
*Julia Erin Henderson | English | |
Patrick R.D. MacLeod | History | |
*Amy Lynn MacQuarrie | Psychology | |
*Breanna Marsolais | English | |
*Catherine Jane Dawn Noseworthy | Psychology/Religious Studies | |
Rebecca Watson | Psychology | |
*Michaela Charlotte Wilson Wipond | English | |
Bachelor of Music | ||
Kate Nan Elizabeth Arbing | ||
Taylor Jane Donald | ||
Jordan Avery Arnold MacLean | ||
Mallory Allison McInnis | ||
Gaige A. Waugh | ||
Tingting Wei | ||
Master of Arts | ||
Adam Michael Brimacombe | ||
Cheryl Carmichael | ||
Zhuyangchen Huang | ||
Emerald Noelle Naylor | ||
FACULTY OF BUSINESS |
||
Accounting Certificate | ||
Christian Gallant | ||
I Chun Lo | ||
Business Certificate | ||
Stefania Campeanu | ||
Cadrea Maria-Ann Davis | ||
Christian Gallant | ||
Myriam Georges | ||
Jordon Lynn Havenga | ||
Shalom Chidimma Nnadi | ||
Certificate in Public Administration | ||
Monica Clair Lee | ||
Samuel Locke MacPhail | ||
Peta-Gaye Shemele Reece | ||
Bachelor of Business Studies | ||
Jonathan Arsenault | ||
Bradley Campbell | ||
Evan Fitzpatrick | ||
Alex Johnson | ||
Meghan Ann MacPhail | ||
Bachelor of Business Administration | ||
*Mohammed Abdelkawi | ||
Mohamed Alhadi Abusneena | ||
*Bradley James Affleck | ||
Md Sumon Ahmod | ||
Nouf Alazmi | ||
Ali Mohammed Alghamdi | ||
*Damen Nicholas Al-Kabalan | ||
Fahad M. Alraddadi | ||
Rebecca Izioma Anokwuru | ||
*Jacob Elsworth Bartlett | ||
Mehdi Raouf Belhadj | ||
Tyffanie Bordage | ||
*Kegan Robert Bradley | ||
Alec Dunstan Brown | ||
Maryam Mamman Buba | ||
Hanwen Chang | ||
Janhvi Ashokkumar Chaudhari | ||
Xiaoli Cheng | ||
Samantha Clark | ||
Jade Corrigan | ||
*Jillian Mary Craig | ||
Can Cui | ||
*Jared Vincent Daley | ||
*Jacob David Joseph Deighan | ||
Zhen Dong | ||
Rebecca Mae Doucette | ||
Nathan Thomas Dover | ||
Kaylee Brenda Dufresne | ||
*Keegan James Dyment | ||
*Michael John Allan Evoy | ||
Yikun Fan | ||
Ruizheng Fang | ||
Xiaofan Fang | ||
Brian Emerson Blake Ferrish | ||
*Devon James Fletcher | ||
Logan Thomas Harvey Gallant | ||
*Siyuan Gao | ||
*Jin Guo | ||
Mark Riad Haidar | ||
Alex Gwilliam Hall | ||
Nahid Hasan | ||
Evan John Hawley | ||
Isaiah Benjamin Thomas Hood | ||
Saul David Arliss Hood | ||
*Qian Huang | ||
Shubham Jain | ||
*Molly Marie Kelly | ||
Kevine Dielle Kembou | ||
Baraa Rahim Khan | ||
Kameron Jason Kielly | ||
*Colin David Koughan | ||
Japari Lydia Kwabe | ||
*Chad Morgan Labelle | ||
Leah Marilyn Laird | ||
Bethany Lynn Lawless | ||
*Morgan Harrison Lewis | ||
Canyu Li | ||
Hongyu Li | ||
Yang Liu | ||
Zhixi Liu | ||
Mitchell Campbell Logan | ||
Chengyue Lu | ||
Xuntao Ma | ||
Jack MacAulay | ||
Alisha MacDonald | ||
Brent Joseph MacDonald | ||
Peter MacDougall | ||
*Ethan Jason MacFadyen | ||
Mary-Lynn Jessie MacFarlane | ||
Alyssa Marie MacKinnon | ||
Omar Hatem Mahmoud | ||
Stephen Reid McKenna | ||
Evan Morrison | ||
Quentin Ng | ||
*Van Thu Ngo | ||
Vernatius Ifeanyichukwu Okafor | ||
*Jenna Pellerin | ||
Song Peng | ||
Nicholas Albert Penny | ||
Daniel Pettit | ||
Nathan John Phillips | ||
*John Glenn Ployer | ||
*Carlos Porta | ||
Aaron Paul Pound | ||
Polina Puchkova | ||
Jiayi Qian | ||
Mengjia Qiu | ||
Khaled Fouaad Rezaei | ||
Sophie Rae Rix | ||
Dominique Ryan | ||
Keesha Ryan | ||
Sarah Kathleen Ryan | ||
*Brandon Wade Ryder | ||
*Zacharia Sanayie | ||
Joseph Robert Seaman | ||
Yiming Shang | ||
Karina Skakunova | ||
*Alex Smith | ||
Donald Mark Smith | ||
*Megui Soga | ||
Jiarong Song | ||
*Andrew Grant Stetson | ||
Pravakar Thapa | ||
Michael James Thompson | ||
William Luke Thompson | ||
*Daniel Timen | ||
*Anna Trainor | ||
Leonard Marcus Vanneste | ||
*Noah Jon Wallace | ||
Ryan Lemoyne White | ||
*Jayne Kathleen Whitehead | ||
Hannah Jane Worth | ||
Tongtong Wu | ||
Ying Xiong | ||
Jiayi Xiu | ||
Yi Xu | ||
Yifei Xu | ||
Rui Yan | ||
Yunfang Yan | ||
Kunxue Yang | ||
Xiaoyi Yang | ||
Xue Yang | ||
Yifan Yang | ||
Karla Yepez Villamarin | ||
Nathan Ronald Yetman | ||
Jiaxu Ying | ||
Yohannes Berhanu Yosefe | ||
Jialing You | ||
Shuang Yu | ||
Ye Yuan | ||
Ye Yuan | ||
Shumin Zeng | ||
Yixin Zhang | ||
*Yuena Zhang | ||
Yikun Zheng | ||
Bachelor of Business Administration Co-operative Education |
||
Chance Pope Joseph Bulger | ||
*Rachel Lucia Colle | ||
Michael Irving Ferguson | ||
Chelsey Elizabeth Gunn | ||
Courtney Lynn Gunn | ||
Jiaru Li | ||
Brett MacFadyen | ||
*Samuel Locke MacPhail | ||
Raoul Ntwali | ||
Brianna Rose O'Brien | ||
Ignacio Sanchez | ||
Kalen Kenneth Joseph Vickerson | ||
Bachelor of Business in Tourism and Hospitality | ||
Erbas Berk | ||
Ryan Lowell Brown | ||
William Macleod Connolly | ||
Serdar Gurtug | ||
Hojun Jang | ||
Daniela Moncada | ||
Diane Smith | ||
Wenhao Xue | ||
*Brian Jay Young | ||
Master of Business Administration | ||
Reem Ibrahim Abdelghany | ||
Mohab Fikry Amer | ||
Brent Colin Andrews | ||
Ahmed Mohammed Bayyoumi | ||
James Raymond Blanchard | ||
Lori A. Bradley | ||
Phillip Breedon | ||
Patrick Kevin Coady | ||
Lauren Rae-Anne Coles | ||
Dean Constable | ||
Jie Ding | ||
Islam Mokhtar Elbarbari | ||
Amal El-Hosseiny El-Sherbiny | ||
Karim Ahmed Gamal Eldin | ||
Mohamed Mahrous Hassouna | ||
Baher Elbadry Heshmat | ||
Mahmoud Elsayed Abdel Hamid Husseiny | ||
Mohamed Gouda Ibrahim | ||
Sara Mohamed Ibrahim | ||
Lina Magdy Abdullah Ismail | ||
Elizabeth Chukwuamaka Iwunwa | ||
Wael Samir Labib | ||
Robyn Jane MacDonald | ||
Mina Emad Amir Mikhaeil | ||
Jeff James Gary Moore | ||
Kevin Douglas Mycroft | ||
David Olaitan | ||
Nermeen Nayer Osman | ||
Atul Pathak | ||
Kense Philip | ||
Jackson Alexander Reddin | ||
Mena Fanous Saad | ||
Rony Issa Skaff | ||
Remon Nabil Attia Soliman | ||
Lisa Marie Thibeau | ||
Peter Wang | ||
Alexandra Katherine Ward | ||
Ryan Walter Winters | ||
Li Yan | ||
Yue Yang | ||
Heba Mohamed Nabil Mostafa Younes | ||
FACULTY OF EDUCATION |
||
Certificate in Adult Education | ||
Sandra R. Arsenault | ||
Susan Bruce | ||
Dominique Chouinard | ||
Mitchell Clark | ||
Ilona Natalie Daniel | ||
Kendra Jean Graham | ||
Marian Punch | ||
Michael Charles Thomas | ||
Aaron William Waddell | ||
Certificate in Educational Leadership (Nunavut) | ||
Sarah T. Alooloo | ||
Sharon A. Andrews | ||
Melissa Ruth Burton | ||
Marjorie Ann Chelsea Landry | ||
Bernadette O'Brien | ||
Charlene Ada Paterson | ||
Claude Alexander Pike | ||
Bachelor of Education - Human Resource Development |
||
Dustin Parker Jewell | ||
Bachelor of Education | ||
James Gordon Babineau | ||
Patrick Barrios | ||
Catherine Biollo | ||
Nicole Kimberly Blanchard | ||
Jamie Alicia Bonvie | ||
Lorine Bourassa | ||
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Brocklebank | ||
Meagan Burns | ||
Erin Olivia Jane Butler | ||
Gerald James Campbell | ||
Amanda Margaret Charlton | ||
Yu Mee Chong | ||
Gwenyth Verna Clark | ||
Lorraine Philomena Coleman | ||
Taylor Marie Collette | ||
Kendra N. Collicutt | ||
J. Jake Collings | ||
Nathaniel Coward | ||
Kaylee Nicole Crozier | ||
Kirsten Figliuzzi | ||
Jasmine Grace Frizzell | ||
Emily Marie Gallant | ||
Hope Berniece Gallant | ||
Lorraine Galloti | ||
Jake Mark Garland | ||
Julie Elizabeth Ann Gaudet | ||
Madelaine-Roz Veronica Hood | ||
Colleen Ann Hughes | ||
Hannah Sylvia-Annie Hunter | ||
Molly Hanna Johnston | ||
Julie Margaret Leger | ||
Grace Elizabeth MacDonald | ||
Brittany Michelle MacEachern | ||
Allison Makela | ||
Julian Zachary Martin | ||
Lindsay Sara McClintick | ||
Kirsten Melnyk | ||
Connor Joseph Murphy | ||
Rebecca Jean Paynter | ||
Madison Emily Peters | ||
Victoria Ann Rittenhouse | ||
Renee Cathelene Robertson | ||
Lesley Rosen | ||
Matthew Runge | ||
Matthew Schneider | ||
Sami-Jo Dianne Sentner | ||
Austin Lynn Shaw | ||
Michael Fizul Sima | ||
Sydney Porter Simpson | ||
Ashley Smith | ||
Glenn Alexander Smith | ||
Halee Alice Maree Sturgeon | ||
Lauren Van Der Meer | ||
Nicholas I. Hendrik Van Ouwerkerk | ||
Shaylene Rae Vickerson | ||
Makayla Whalen | ||
Kesia Channelle Whonder | ||
Kaitlin Virginia Yeaton | ||
Baccalaureate en Education— Français langue seconde |
||
Cassidy Louise Arsenault | ||
Emily Arsenault | ||
Matthew Edmond Arsenault | ||
Lexi Kathleen Brisley | ||
Ladjane Barros Carvalho | ||
Damien Alexandre Raymond Chevallier-Berthet | ||
Muhammad Doobory | ||
Emily Forcione | ||
Joannie Fraser | ||
Felicite Kokron | ||
Samantha Marie Lawther | ||
Cassandra Ann LeBlanc | ||
Catherine Hélène MacDonald | ||
Melissa Mylène Martel | ||
Sebastien Papineau | ||
Damia Scott | ||
Heather Ashley Simpson | ||
Matthew Robert Smith | ||
Kaylyn Bernadette Toner | ||
Alannah Ward | ||
Master of Education | ||
Ailixi Abudukelimu | ||
Rengin Altinok | ||
Christopher Melvyn Arsenault | ||
Kelly Lynn Banks | ||
Tiffany Baxter | ||
Darla Joy Bergstrom | ||
Yuxuan Bian | ||
Cary Eduard Brett | ||
Christina Lynn Cashin | ||
Guanyu Chen | ||
Xiaoqi Chen | ||
Yanjie Chen | ||
Yuan Chen | ||
Jenna Maureen M. Connolly | ||
Melinda May Crowell | ||
Tammy Faye Desjardins | ||
Renee Deviller | ||
Denise Diane Dickinson | ||
Jeffery Walter Dingwell | ||
Deanna Lee Dobbin | ||
Julia Elizabeth Drefs | ||
Jinze Du | ||
Amanda Jane Duncan | ||
Richard Dupre | ||
Andri Adamos Efstathiou | ||
Alexander Paul Field | ||
Curtis Hayward Fudge | ||
Allison Susan Ling Giggey | ||
John Nelson Gamble | ||
Hadil Haddad | ||
Jiafeng He | ||
Ian Ritchie Lyttle Hogg | ||
Rohan Nehrue Hollingsworth | ||
Robert Mervin Holmes | ||
Patrick Holt | ||
Hailin Huang | ||
Tianli Huang | ||
Wange Huang | ||
Heather Krista Jones | ||
Jessica Joudrey | ||
David Keindel | ||
Johannah Jessie Kendrick | ||
Clover King | ||
Russell Leslie Kleinveldt | ||
Glenda Sharon Kohli | ||
Yuqi Kong | ||
Tien Yu Kuo | ||
Lomeharshan Lall | ||
Krista Rose Langille | ||
Jonathon Terrence Lee | ||
Soohyeong Lee | ||
Sifan Li | ||
Xiaonan Li | ||
Yue Li | ||
Zixuan Li | ||
Tianyan Liang | ||
Yun Liang | ||
Jinzhou Liu | ||
Yanan Liu | ||
Yihui Liu | ||
Yueyun Long | ||
Yuping Long | ||
Zheng Lu | ||
Jason Alfred MacDonald | ||
Paul Ronald MacKay | ||
Sheralynne MacKinnon | ||
Ashley Nicole MacLellan | ||
Jennie Catherine Mitton | ||
Amanda Michelle Morrison | ||
Michelle Nanias | ||
Thanaa Sherin Nassar | ||
Andrew Blake Newcombe | ||
Isabelle Oulton | ||
Matthew Perry | ||
Ashley Sara Praught | ||
Lulu Qiu | ||
Christopher S. Reda | ||
Nadeaser Paula Reece-Denton | ||
Harmonie Maggie Harris | ||
Ian Chester Pare Richards | ||
Heather Emily Ryall | ||
Benjamin Stephen Savoie | ||
Jennifer Anne Scott | ||
Kate Michelle Sharpley | ||
Yuhe Shi | ||
Nessa Colleen Shipley | ||
Kelsie Dawn Smyth | ||
Christie Elizabeth Stetson | ||
Kimberley Studer | ||
Douglas Paul Thomas | ||
Olusoga Ayodele Tomoloju | ||
Allana P. Toole | ||
Thi Ngoc Huong Tran | ||
Michelle Catherine Trowsdale | ||
Vanessa Lily Turner | ||
Kerri Veinot | ||
Aaron William Waddell | ||
Difei Wang | ||
Yimeng Wang | ||
Xin Wen | ||
Chunxin Wu | ||
Han Xu | ||
Haonan Xu | ||
Xianna Xue | ||
Meihui Yu | ||
Lu Zhang | ||
Qianru Zhang | ||
FACULTY OF NURSING |
||
Bachelor of Science in Nursing | ||
Makayla Rose Arsenault | ||
Laura Faye Ashley | ||
*Damilola Hadassah Babalola | ||
Jennifer Balderston | ||
Tylan Gary Thomas Barbour | ||
Kayla Marie Bernard | ||
Jamie-Lee Brown | ||
Keara Rose Bryanton | ||
Kathleen Nicole Campbell | ||
Kailee Rae Casario | ||
*Daisy Ceralde | ||
*Kara Dawn Ching | ||
Jillian Marie Chisholm | ||
*Annie Olivia Compton | ||
*Shayna Conway | ||
Sarah Christine Currie | ||
*Sara Anne D'Alessio | ||
Sharon Dempsey | ||
*Lindsay Susan Dickieson | ||
*Ellie Diana Durden | ||
*Olivia Lynn Emino | ||
Chloe Rose Fraser | ||
Breanna Mary Harper | ||
*Ruby Jeanet Hernandez-Everick | ||
*Emma Lee Higginbotham | ||
Sarah Hope Elisabeth Hilvers | ||
*Sarah Kristen Holland | ||
*Heather Jane Elizabeth Hood | ||
*Natashia Jean Hood | ||
*Jenny Shea Howatt | ||
*Jessica Meagan Kalyan | ||
*Shannon Dawn Kelly | ||
*Courtney Caroline Kennedy | ||
*Cydney Jayne Lantz-McAulay | ||
*Chelsey Lynn Diane Lavigne | ||
*Jeralynn Amanda Leptich | ||
Cameron Taylor Lowther | ||
Pamela Danielle MacDougall | ||
*Emma Elizabeth MacKinnon | ||
*Christie Maria Michaud | ||
*Keisha Marie Murphy | ||
Lauren Margaret Murphy | ||
*Hannah Myers | ||
Ashleigh Taylor Newman | ||
*Meghan Olivia Nicholson | ||
Emmanuel Ademola Okunade | ||
*MacKenzie Jade Oliver | ||
Brittany Margaret Parker | ||
*Sidney Mary Penny | ||
*Alexander D. Pierce Smith | ||
*Jarrett Latimer Power | ||
*Jacklyn Michelle Publicover | ||
Garrett Ryan Richard | ||
*Morgan Rush | ||
*Emily Ann Smith | ||
*Rebecca Dawn Squires | ||
*Olivia Ella Thompson | ||
*Emily Sara Van Diepen | ||
Lucas Daniel Ross Waddell | ||
*Michaela Skye Walker | ||
*Grace Louise Walsh | ||
Emily Brianna Wheaton | ||
*Brittany Susan Williams | ||
*Logan Stephen Wood | ||
*Duyifan Yin | ||
Master of Nursing | ||
Juliana Marjorie Barry | ||
Leslie Ann Chaisson | ||
Mary Catherine Harris | ||
John Peter Miller | ||
Hannah Margaret Waxer | ||
FACULTY OF SCIENCE |
||
Bachelor of Applied Science in Radiography | ||
*Kathleen Annabelle Cleveland | ||
*Ashley Margaret Mermuys | ||
*Jordyn Kacey Myers | ||
*Natalia Marcia Madonna Randell | ||
Lucia Sanchez | ||
*Ryan Joseph Whitty | ||
Bachelor of Wildlife Conservation | ||
*Lindsey Marie Burke | ||
Victoria Alexandra Hartley-Cox | ||
Janelle Louise MacLeod | ||
Hannah Margaret Murnaghan | ||
Bachelor of Environmental Studies | ||
*Choyce Auryn Chappell | ||
Hanna Chelsea Conway | ||
*Angela Marie Costello | ||
Danelle Jordan Finney | ||
Justin Daniel Hodgson | ||
*Catherine Kennedy | ||
Michelle McCullough | ||
Laura Beth Quigley | ||
Katelyn Sue Richard | ||
Lucas Matthew Sherry | ||
Bachelor of Science | ||
*Sandi Alrabaa | Biology | |
Annick Marie Atkinson | Biology | |
Jacob Ayangma | Biology | |
Shayla Elizabeth Ann Barber | Biology | |
Elese A. Bernard | Psychology | |
Julia Rose Blanchard | Biology | |
Gabrielle Serene Blanchard | Kinesiology | |
Urvesh Boodhun | Computer Science | |
Makayla Ella Dianne Boswall | Biology | |
John-Luke Garret Boudreau | Chemistry | |
Breanne Dawne Burgoyne | Kinesiology | |
Adora Marie Bustard | Biology | |
*Alexandra Campbell | Biology | |
Justin John Champion | Kinesiology | |
*Annabelle Charron | Foods and Nutrition | |
Jessica Marie Chesser-Davison | Kinesiology/Psychology | |
Melissa Rae Chisholm | Foods and Nutrition | |
Heidi Kathleen Coffin | Kinesiology | |
*Corey Allan Collett | Psychology/Sociology | |
*Amy Danielle Cormier | Mathematics | |
Clay Allan N. Corney | Kinesiology | |
Allison Danielle D'Entremont | Biology | |
Allyson Ruth Daamen-Thornton | Foods and Nutrition | |
*Caroline Daoust | Kinesiology | |
Nathan Andrew Davies | Actuarial Sciences/Mathematics | |
*Nicole Caroline Davies | Kinesiology | |
Samantha Jean Dickieson | Psychology | |
Haley Anne Elizabeth Dickson | Kinesiology | |
*Madyson Carmelle Doucette | Psychology | |
*Robyn Emma Douglas | Biology | |
*James Robert Driscoll | Biology | |
Emily Elizabeth Easey | Biology | |
Raine Easton | Biology | |
Emma Ann Ebbett | Biology | |
Samuel Emmanuel Ebong | Computer Science | |
*Stephanie Lynn Edgecombe | Biology | |
Ida Irina Embleton | Psychology | |
Melanie Nicole Falconer | Mathematics | |
Hailey Elizabeth Alana Fleming | Psychology | |
Patrick Vaughn Fletcher | Biology | |
*Sarah Irene Flynn | Kinesiology | |
Reilly David Fraser | Kinesiology | |
Vanessa Frizzell | Psychology/Biology | |
Alexander Marshall Gauthier | Computer Science | |
Victoria Elizabeth Graham | Kinesiology | |
Amandine Guidon | Biology | |
Zihui Guo | Biology | |
Natalie Haddad | Kinesiology | |
Xiaoying Han | Foods and Nutrition | |
Laurissa Dixie Handren | Foods and Nutrition | |
Jocelyn Ellen Harkness | Kinesiology | |
Chantel Cristian Haslam | Psychology | |
*Shayla Frances Louise Hele | Psychology | |
Fatemeh Hesami | Physics | |
Hope Laura Katherine Higginbotham | Kinesiology | |
*Charlee Dawn Holden | Chemistry | |
Hannah Elizabeth Ives | Kinesiology | |
Lyndsay Victoria Jay-Keating | Biology | |
Gabrielle Catherine Johnson | Biology | |
Lauren Mary Kathryn Kelly | Psychology | |
Kelly Nicole Kenny | Kinesiology | |
Jean Margaret Kilbride | Psychology | |
Isaac Kirkland | Mathematics | |
Drew Jarrett Knowles | Computer Science | |
Meghan Julianna Lane | Kinesiology | |
Chenxinyi Li | Foods and Nutrition | |
*Xi Lin | Chemistry | |
Ziying Lin | Foods and Nutrition | |
Amanda Catherine Linton | Foods and Nutrition | |
Qixing Ma | Foods and Nutrition | |
*Megan Anne MacArthur | Biology | |
Taylor Dawn MacEachern | Biology | |
*Alexander David MacFadyen | Biology | |
*Kristen Michelle Catherine MacIntyre | Kinesiology | |
Kayla MacKeigan | Foods and Nutrition | |
Alaina Farrell MacKenzie | Psychology | |
Grant Michael MacLeod | Biology | |
*Danielle Reace MacPhee | Biology | |
Melissa Kaylan MacPherson | Chemistry | |
*Kristen Julia Mann | Foods and Nutrition | |
Michael Kenneth Martin | Kinesiology | |
*Sydney Grace Matheson | Biology | |
Alexandra L. Matheson | Psychology | |
Alexander Metcalfe | Computer Science | |
*Keegan Vernon McCarvill | Biology | |
Austin McNally | Foods and Nutrition | |
Josie Miranda Mingo | Kinesiology | |
Ardeth Kathleen Alisia Morgan | Biology/Psychology | |
Madalyn Gwynneth Murphy | Kinesiology | |
Emma Marie Elizabeth Naugle | Biology | |
Emmanuel Emeka Nwosu | Analytics | |
*Bethany Jean O'Connor | Family Science | |
*Megan A. O'Hanley | Foods and Nutrition | |
Taofiqat Aanuoluwapo Ojerinde | Chemistry | |
Grace Chima Okorie | Psychology | |
Sophia Ifunanya Oku | Biology | |
Jaclyn Anne Parsons | Kinesiology | |
Emily Lynn Patterson | Biology | |
Zantae Cierra Pellitier | Biology | |
Colby Joseph Perry | Biology | |
*Julia Lauren Petrie | Biology | |
*Alyssa G.P. Pryor | Biology | |
*Amy Susan Radbourne | Biology | |
*Natalia Marcia Madonna Randell | Chemistry | |
*Elizabeth K. Rendell | Foods and Nutrition | |
Mason Weldon Rennie | Foods and Nutrition | |
Julia Crystal Richardson | Biology | |
Brydon Rodd | Biology | |
Austin Brian Rogers | Computer Science | |
Tessa Courtney Rogers | Kinesiology | |
Lucas Gordon Ross | Biology | |
Iman Rudzahan | Foods and Nutrition | |
Grant David Russell | Computer Science | |
*Faith Alexis Sampson | Psychology | |
Lucia Sanchez | Biology | |
*Timothy Robert Sanders | Computer Science | |
Sabrina Savory | Kinesiology | |
Sonika Sewpal | Foods and Nutrition | |
Sateshwaran Shanmuganantha | Biology | |
Courtney Anne Smith | Biology | |
*Kelsey Smith | Foods and Nutrition | |
Amanda Stanyer | Kinesiology | |
*Spencer Stetson | Biology | |
*Annalise Catherine Stevenson | Biology | |
Ashley Stoneham | Biology | |
*Mukhayyo Sultonova | Biology | |
*Anika Tabassum | Actuarial Sciences/Statistics | |
Rafael Martin Tanjangco | Biology | |
Millicent Grace Turner | Biology | |
Alfred Chukwuemeka Uzokwe | Computer Science | |
Hailey Anne Veinot | Biology | |
Logan James Vessey | Kinesiology | |
Sam Albert Walsh | Kinesiology | |
Yoki Watanabe | Foods and Nutrition | |
Meagan Louise Weir | Biology | |
Robyn Sarah Weir | Psychology | |
*Qifan Yang | Biology | |
Ruolan Yu | Foods and Nutrition | |
Leeann Maureen Zinck | Biology | |
Bachelor of Science - Honours | ||
Hassaan Abbasi | Psychology | |
*Danika Korail Atchia | Kinesiology | |
*Hannah Brynn Bigelow | Psychology | |
Miriam L. Bowen | Chemistry | |
*Jenny Ann Campbell | Kinesiology | |
*Tara Margaret Campbell | Kinesiology | |
Victor Hugo Cano Gil | Chemistry | |
*Samantha Dorothy Clow | Foods & Nutrition | |
*Alycia Maribeth Cooper | Biology | |
Sweta Daboo | Biology/Political Science | |
Bowen Gao | Physics | |
*Bryn William Gillcash | Computer Science | |
*Emma Barbara Goodwin | Biology | |
*Kristen Leslie Gordon | Kinesiology | |
*Imene Hank | Foods & Nutrition | |
*Julia Heckbert | Foods & Nutrition | |
*Melanie Anne Hutchins | Biology | |
*Maria Ann Frances Kays | Biology | |
*Michael Kozma | Chemistry | |
*Petra Larsen | Chemistry | |
*Brandon Isaiah MacDonald | Biology | |
*Samantha Marie MacDougall | Physics | |
Haley Rebecca MacKenzie | Foods & Nutrition | |
*Tara Ann Misener | Chemistry | |
*Donald George Mowat | Kinesiology | |
*Katrina A. Nagge | Foods & Nutrition | |
Ikechukwu Daniel Ohaegbu | Psychology | |
Oyeinemomoemi S. Omonibo | Physics | |
Amy Elizabeth Pascher | Biology | |
*Liam Spencer Payne | Chemistry | |
*Brandon Alyssa Sharpe | Kinesiology | |
Yong Yu | Computer Science | |
Bachelor of Science - Cooperative Education | ||
*David Alexander Adams | Computer Science | |
*Saleh S. Alhakeem | Computer Science | |
*Matthew Gregory Bujold | Computer Science | |
*Jiaqi Cai | Computer Science | |
Ashraf Uj Jaman | Computer Science | |
*Jeremy Hoffman Thompson | Computer Science | |
Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology | ||
Cheshta Surroop | ||
Bachelor of Science in Paramedicine | ||
Nathan Bruce Archibald | ||
Aidan Balignasay | ||
Reese Erich Koerber | ||
Maggie Marie MacEachern | ||
Samantha Dawn MacIsaac | ||
Geoffrey Todd Mills | ||
*Kylee Moores | ||
Liam O'Rielly | ||
Jeffrey Alexander Stirling | ||
Seth Williams | ||
Bachelor of Science in Paramedicine - Honours | ||
*Caleb John Cummings | ||
Master of Applied Health Services Research | ||
Hope Elan Nestor | ||
Master of Science | ||
Angela Eileen Johnston | ||
M.Rachel Kays | ||
Laura Victoria Young | ||
Doctor of Philosophy | ||
Michael Stewart Coffin | ||
Libang Liang | ||
Ashok Somalraju | ||
FACULTY OF SUSTAINABLE DESIGN ENGINEERING |
||
Engineering Diploma | ||
Joshua Daniel Judson | ||
Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Design Engineering |
||
*Oluwafunminiyi Imisi Adeogun | ||
Hammad Ahmed | ||
Hassan Saeed H. Almalki | ||
Olivia Rose Cox | ||
Jesse Adair Ings Currie | ||
Nathan John Robert Duncan | ||
Rachel Lynn Dunn | ||
*Lucas Gabriel Gallant | ||
Brendan Lorne Gordon | ||
*Gabrielle Frances Gray | ||
Abdullahi Habib Yusuf | ||
Semin Jahic | ||
Spencer Russell Lynch | ||
*Ben Gregory MacCallum | ||
C. Logan MacDonald | ||
Connor William MacLeod | ||
*Ashley McEachern | ||
Reagan A.C. Mills | ||
Austin Charles Murnaghan | ||
Tharuka D. Nanayakkara Kuruppu | ||
Matthew Allan Smith | ||
David Breton Lloyd Theuerkauf | ||
Sam Thompson | ||
*Dylan Tierney | ||
Patrick David Walsh | ||
Daniel Micheal Wartman | ||
Laura Cottreau Whelan | ||
Nicholas Wilkie | ||
Master of Science Sustainable Design Engineering |
||
Tartela Munther Alkayyali | ||
Ankita Shrestha | ||
FACULTY OF VETERINARY MEDICINE |
||
Doctor of Veterinary Medicine | ||
Kent Beattie | ||
Christina Louise Bell | ||
Jocelyn Ann Bellefontaine | ||
Karie Alyssa Bryenton | ||
Robyn Buchwald | ||
Megan Calitri | ||
Kelsey Michelle Campbell | ||
Heather Kathryn A. Chandler | ||
Elizabeth Clark | ||
Hannah Elizabeth Cox | ||
Kylie Halina Cwynar | ||
Jessica D'Amico | ||
Leah Colleen Ellis | ||
Veronica Z. Ells | ||
Jamey Lee Maia Erjavec | ||
Benjamin Allan Fitch | ||
Kelsey Lee Fugere | ||
Courtney Ann Gallant | ||
Angelina Gorrill | ||
Colleen Elizabeth Ann Griffin | ||
Celia Marion Groody | ||
Tyson John Hay | ||
Maegan Leigh Hester | ||
Michelle LeBlanc Hounsell | ||
Cortney Lorraine Jones | ||
Ashley Noel Kirsten Kroyer | ||
Elizabeth Ann LaVallee | ||
Krystina Marie Lewis | ||
Kaylee Ann Little | ||
Claire Elizabeth Manse | ||
Mitchell Robert Kent McIntosh | ||
Ashleigh Elizabeth McKeen | ||
Makayla Nicole Mosher | ||
George Gregory Munguia | ||
Shanna-Lynn Patricia Neily | ||
Aron Graeme Nichols | ||
Katelin Marie Pan | ||
Michaela Rose Peace | ||
Victoria A. Pendleton | ||
Courtney Porter | ||
Jessica Ann Pottie | ||
Erika Mae Pugh | ||
Kristen Gylle Pyke | ||
Dustin Micheal Raiffe | ||
Connor Darcie Richardson | ||
Erin Elizabeth Rollins | ||
Matthew Robert Schroeder | ||
Allison Catherine Sherman | ||
Anjelica Lynn Short | ||
Rachael Elizabeth MacKay Speare | ||
Melanie Chistena Stuart | ||
Paige Shirley Taylor | ||
Jenna Marie Thebeau | ||
Natalie Sylvia Tocco | ||
Carolyn Joan Train | ||
Kristen Dorothy Valerio | ||
Alicia Lynn Van Hoesen | ||
Leah Nicole vanRossum | ||
Jessica Volzke | ||
Kaleigh Rose Wakaluk | ||
Bryan Thomas Welch | ||
Jannes Lee Wesselius | ||
Claire Whittaker | ||
Amanda Marie Youngblood | ||
Marina Zadworny | ||
Zachary Jon Zalewski | ||
Chuyun Zhang | ||
Master of Science - Faculty of Veterinary Medicine |
||
Laura Alexandra Carvalho | ||
Sushant Dilip Gavhale | ||
Desmond Leslie Hammill | ||
Jamye Rouette | ||
Kate Isabelle Rundle | ||
Enooyaq Sudlovenick | ||
Master of Veterinary Science | ||
Emilia M. Grzegolec Bourassi | ||
Laura Corrine Buckland | ||
Kimberley Dianne Foote | ||
Nicole Christine Kaiser | ||
Po-Ching Pan | ||
Doctor of Philosophy | ||
Maureen Frances Anderson | ||
Nora Mareike Biermann | ||
FACULTY OF GRADUATE STUDIES |
||
Master in Global Affairs | ||
Tracy Natascha Burton Bravo | ||
Claire Ines Byrne | ||
Jonna Callbeck | ||
Jocelyn Shelby Dougan | ||
Sophia Eluyemi | ||
Denis Mario Gaudet | ||
Emma Elizabeth McDermott | ||
Michael Brian Pass | ||
Miriam Rosales Garcia | ||
Rosa Jacoba Petronella Wagemakers |