Staff

Gilbert Blatch
Laboratory Technologist
Phone:
(902) 566-6058
Office:
Duffy Science Centre, 207
Department:
Biology
Patricia Boland
Lab Technician
Phone:
(902) 628-4327
Office:
Irving Chemistry Centre, 203
Department:
Chemistry
Jeff Bowser
Design Technician, FabLab
Phone:
(902) 566-0837
Office:
Dalton Hall, 302
Department:
Engineering
Kathryn Dau-Schmidt
Laboratory Technologist
Phone:
(902) 566-6087
Office:
Duffy Science Centre, 203
Department:
Biology
Patrick Doyle BSc, MSc
Senior Laboratory Instructor
Phone:
(902) 566-0747
Office:
Duffy Science Centre, 427
Department:
Biology
Megan Glover
Sessional and Technical Instructor, Physics
Phone:
(902) 566-0745
Office:
School of Sustainable Design Engineering Building, 203C
Kate Graham
Administrative Support
Phone:
(902) 566-0382
Office:
Health Sciences Building, 308
Department:
Office of the Dean
Terrie Hardwick
Laboratory Technologist
Phone:
(902) 566-0387
Office:
Duffy Science Centre, 203
Department:
Biology
Carol Heartz
Administrative Assistant
Phone:
(902) 566-0764
Office:
Dalton Hall, 305
Department:
Engineering
Jill MacDonald
Lab Coordinator
Phone:
(902) 566-0645
Office:
Irving Chemistry Centre, 112
Department:
Chemistry
Sharon Martin
Administrative Assistant
Phone:
(902) 566-0301
Office:
Duffy Science Centre, 443
Department:
Biology, Environmental Studies
Janette Paquet
Administrative Assistant
Phone:
(902) 566-0314
Office:
Irving Chemistry Centre, 209
Department:
Chemistry
Eric Pass
Laboratory Technologist
Email:
Phone:
(902) 620-5086
Office:
Duffy Science Centre, 442
Department:
Biology
Steve Rose
Engineering Lab Technician
Email:
Office:
Dalton Hall, 206
Department:
Engineering
Heather Russell
Administrative Assistant
Phone:
(902) 566-0563
Office:
Memorial Hall, 208
Department:
Psychology
Lisa Sanderson
Administrative Assistant - Industry Partnerships
Phone:
(902) 628-4323
Office:
Dalton Hall, 503
Department:
Engineering
Stephen Scully
Laboratory Supervisor
Phone:
(902) 566-0612
Office:
Irving Chemistry Centre, 218
Department:
Chemistry
Lisa Steele BSc, MSc, BEd
Technician / Sessional Lecturer, Physics
Phone:
(902) 566-0745
Office:
School of Sustainable Design Engineering Building, 203C
Chris Vessey
Systems Administrator/Laboratory Instructor, CSIT
Phone:
(902) 566-0520
Office:
Cass Science Hall, 308
Katie Beck BSc, MSc, CSEP-CEP
Lab Instructor, Kinesiology
Email:
Phone:
(902) 620-5038
Office:
Health Sciences Building, 324
Department:
Applied Human Sciences
Bethany Holland
Administrative Support
Phone:
(902) 566-0620
Office:
Health Sciences Building, 314
Department:
Applied Human Sciences
Faye Murphy-Gallant BSc, MAdEd
Sessional and Laboratory Instructor
Phone:
(902) 894-2821
Office:
Health Sciences Building, 320
Department:
Applied Human Sciences
Linda Smith MAdEd, RD
Professional Practice Coordinator (Dietetics)
Phone:
(902) 628-4371
Office:
Health Sciences Building, 318
Department:
Applied Human Sciences
Charlene VanLeeuwen BASC, BEd, MEd
Field Placement Coordinator; Sessional Lecturer
Phone:
(902) 566-0691
Office:
Health Sciences Building, 317
Department:
Applied Human Sciences
Rita Stanley
Administrative Assistant
Phone:
(902) 628-4349
Office:
Cass Science Hall, 206
Department:
Mathematical and Computational Sciences
Contact UPEI